ARCHIVED — EXTRA Vol. 145, No. 3

Warning This Web page has been archived on the Web.

Archived Content

Information identified as archived is provided for reference, research or recordkeeping purposes. It is not subject to the Government of Canada Web Standards and has not been altered or updated since it was archived. Please contact us to request a format other than those available.

Canada Gazette

Part I

OTTAWA, MONDAY, MAY 16, 2011

CHIEF ELECTORAL OFFICER

CANADA ELECTIONS ACT

Return of Members elected at the 41st general election

Notice is hereby given, pursuant to section 317 of the Canada Elections Act, that returns, in the following order, have been received of the election of Members to serve in the House of Commons of Canada for the following electoral districts:

Electoral Districts

Members


Saint-Laurent—Cartierville


Stéphane Dion

Kelowna—Lake Country

Ron Cannan

Markham—Unionville

John McCallum

Mississauga South

Stella Ambler

Papineau

Justin Trudeau

Sarnia—Lambton

Pat Davidson

Saint-Maurice—Champlain

Lise St-Denis

Brant

Phil McColeman

Chambly—Borduas

Matthew Dubé

Kingston and the Islands

Ted Hsu

Carleton—Mississippi Mills

Gordon O’Connor

Simcoe—Grey

Kellie Leitch

Ottawa—Vanier

Mauril Bélanger

Halifax West

Geoff Regan

Kitchener Centre

Stephen Woodworth

Sudbury

Glenn Thibeault

Portneuf—Jacques-Cartier

Élaine Michaud

Berthier—Maskinongé

Ruth Ellen Brosseau

Edmonton—St. Albert

Brent Rathgeber

Ancaster—Dundas— Flamborough—Westdale

David Sweet

Charlesbourg—Haute-SaintCharles

Anne-Marie Day

Moncton—Riverview—Dieppe

Robert Goguen

Brome—Missisquoi

Pierre Jacob

Shefford

Réjean Genest

Toronto—Danforth

Jack Layton

Lambton—Kent—Middlesex

Bev Shipley

Barrie

Patrick Brown

Beauce

Maxime Bernier

Fredericton

Keith Ashfield

Rivière-des-Mille-Îles

Laurin Liu

Hochelaga

Marjolaine Boutin-Sweet

London—Fanshawe

Irene Mathyssen

Malpeque

Wayne Easter

Newmarket—Aurora

Lois Brown

Saint Boniface

Shelly Glover

Longueuil—Pierre-Boucher

Pierre Nantel

Compton—Stanstead

Jean Rousseau

Edmonton—Strathcona

Linda Duncan

Joliette

Francine Raynault

York South—Weston

Mike Sullivan

Châteauguay—Saint-Constant

Sylvain Chicoine

North Vancouver

Andrew Saxton

Saint John

Rodney Weston

Rivière-du-Nord

Pierre Dionne Labelle

Laurier—Sainte-Marie

Hélène Laverdière

Leeds—Grenville

Gord Brown

Hamilton Mountain

Chris Charlton

Outremont

Thomas Mulcair

May 11, 2011

MARC MAYRAND
Chief Electoral Officer