ARCHIVED — EXTRA Vol. 145, No. 4
Canada Gazette
Part I
OTTAWA, TUESDAY, MAY 17, 2011
CHIEF ELECTORAL OFFICER
CANADA ELECTIONS ACT
Return of Members elected at the 41st general election
Notice is hereby given, pursuant to section 317 of the Canada Elections Act, that returns, in the following order, have been received of the election of Members to serve in the House of Commons of Canada for the following electoral districts:
Electoral Districts |
Members |
---|---|
|
|
Vancouver East |
Libby Davies |
Honoré-Mercier |
Paulina Ayala |
Drummond |
François Choquette |
Bourassa |
Denis Coderre |
Etobicoke—Lakeshore |
Bernard Trottier |
Montmorency—Charlevoix—Haute-Côte-Nord |
Jonathan Tremblay |
Vaudreuil-Soulanges |
Jamie Nicholls |
Richmond—Arthabaska |
André Bellavance |
Pierrefonds—Dollard |
Lysane Blanchette-Lamothe |
Peterborough |
Dean Del Mastro |
Mégantic—L’Érable |
Christian Paradis |
Mount Royal |
Irwin Cotler |
Louis-Hébert |
Denis Blanchette |
Winnipeg South |
Rod Bruinooge |
Rosemont—La Petite-Patrie |
Alexandre Boulerice |
Laval—Les Îles |
François Pilon |
London North Centre |
Susan Truppe |
Bas-Richelieu—Nicolet—Bécancour |
Louis Plamondon |
Saint-Hyacinthe—Bagot |
Marie-Claude Morin |
Mississauga—Erindale |
Robert Dechert |
Scarborough—Guildwood |
John McKay |
Northumberland—Quinte West |
Rick Norlock |
Terrebonne—Blainville |
Charmaine Borg |
Timmins—James Bay |
Charlie Angus |
Souris—Moose Mountain |
Ed Komarnicki |
Red Deer |
Earl Dreeshen |
Abbotsford |
Ed Fast |
Dufferin—Caledon |
David Tilson |
Ahuntsic |
Maria Mourani |
Vancouver Kingsway |
Don Davies |
Jeanne-Le Ber |
Tyrone Benskin |
Calgary Southwest |
Stephen J. Harper |
Hull—Aylmer |
Nycole Turmel |
Gatineau |
Françoise Boivin |
Prince Edward—Hastings |
Daryl Kramp |
Saskatoon—Rosetown—Biggar |
Kelly Block |
Richmond |
Alice Wong |
Surrey North |
Jasbir Sandhu |
Calgary East |
Deepak Obhrai |
Calgary Centre |
Lee Richardson |
Etobicoke North |
Kirtsy Duncan |
Scarborough Southwest |
Dan Harris |
Lotbinière—Chutes-de-la-Chaudière |
Jacques Gourde |
Chatham-Kent—Essex |
Dave Van Kesteren |
Huron—Bruce |
Ben Lobb |
Yorkton—Melville |
Garry Breitkreuz |
Hamilton Centre |
David Christopherson |
Westmount—Ville-Marie |
Marc Garneau |
Beauport—Limoilou |
Raymond Côté |
Nepean—Carleton |
Pierre Poilievre |
New Westminster—Coquitlam |
Fin Donnelly |
Notre-Dame-de-Grâce—Lachine |
Isabelle Morin |
Pontiac |
Mathieu Ravignat |
Nickel Belt |
Claude Gravelle |
Ottawa Centre |
Paul Dewar |
Parry Sound—Muskoka |
Tony Clement |
Laval |
José Nunez-Melo |
London West |
Ed Holder |
St. Paul’s |
Carolyn Bennett |
Lévis—Bellechasse |
Steven Blaney |
Elgin—Middlesex—London |
Joe Preston |
Louis-Saint-Laurent |
Alexandrine Latendresse |
Beauséjour |
Dominic LeBlanc |
Gaspésie—Îles-de-la-Madeleine |
Philip Toone |
Nanaimo—Cowichan |
Jean Crowder |
Oxford |
Dave MacKenzie |
Calgary Southeast |
Jason Kenney |
Trois-Rivières |
Robert Aubin |
Lac-Saint-Louis |
Francis Scarpaleggia |
Sherbrooke |
Pierre-Luc Dusseault |
Oak Ridges—Markham |
Paul Calandra |
Jonquière—Alma |
Claude Patry |
Whitby—Oshawa |
Jim Flaherty |
Chicoutimi—Le Fjord |
Dany Morin |
Hamilton East—Stoney Creek |
Wayne Marston |
Saint-Lambert |
Sadia Groguhé |
Calgary West |
Robert Anders |
Saint-Jean |
Tarik Brahmi |
Argenteuil—Papineau—Mirabel |
Mylène Freeman |
Montcalm |
Manon Perreault |
May 12, 2011
MARC MAYRAND
Chief Electoral Officer