ARCHIVED — EXTRA Vol. 145, No. 5
Canada Gazette
Part I
OTTAWA, THURSDAY, MAY 19, 2011
CHIEF ELECTORAL OFFICER
CANADA ELECTIONS ACT
Return of Members elected at the 41st general election
Notice is hereby given, pursuant to section 317 of the Canada Elections Act, that returns, in the following order, have been received of the election of Members to serve in the House of Commons of Canada for the following electoral districts:
Electoral Districts |
Members |
---|---|
|
|
Miramichi |
Tilly O’Neill-Gordon |
St. John’s South—Mount Pearl |
Ryan Cleary |
Delta—Richmond East |
Kerry-Lynne Findlay |
LaSalle—Émard |
Hélène LeBlanc |
Saint-Léonard—Saint-Michel |
Massimo Pacetti |
Halifax |
Megan Leslie |
Parkdale—High Park |
Peggy Nash |
Roberval—Lac-Saint-Jean |
Denis Lebel |
Scarborough—Rouge River |
Rathika Sitsabaiesan |
Charlottetown |
Sean Casey |
Haute-Gaspésie—La Mitis—Matane—Matapédia |
Jean-François Fortin |
Victoria |
Denise Savoie |
Brossard—La Prairie |
Hoang Mai |
Mississauga—Streetsville |
Brad Butt |
Madawaska—Restigouche |
Bernard Valcourt |
Burnaby—Douglas |
Kennedy Stewart |
Cambridge |
Gary Goodyear |
Repentigny |
Jean-François Larose |
Sault Ste. Marie |
Bryan Hayes |
Calgary Centre-North |
Michelle Rempel |
Edmonton—Leduc |
James Rajotte |
Haldimand—Norfolk |
Diane Finley |
Niagara West—Glanbrook |
Dean Allison |
Okanagan—Coquihalla |
Dan Albas |
Vancouver Quadra |
Joyce Murray |
Kamloops—Thompson—Cariboo |
Cathy McLeod |
Welland |
Malcolm Allen |
Esquimalt—Juan de Fuca |
Randall C. Garrison |
Perth—Wellington |
Gary Schellenberger |
York West |
Judy Sgro |
Saint-Bruno—Saint-Hubert |
Djaouida Sellah |
Calgary—Nose Hill |
Diane Ablonczy |
Alfred-Pellan |
Rosane Doré Lefebvre |
Niagara Falls |
Rob Nicholson |
Don Valley West |
John Carmichael |
Port Moody—Westwood—Port Coquitlam |
James Moore |
Winnipeg Centre |
Pat Martin |
Medicine Hat |
LaVar Payne |
Bramalea—Gore—Malton |
Bal Gosal |
Ajax—Pickering |
Chris Alexander |
Simcoe North |
Bruce Stanton |
Acadie—Bathurst |
Yvon Godin |
Windsor West |
Brian Masse |
Bruce—Grey—Owen Sound |
Larry Miller |
Sackville—Eastern Shore |
Peter Stoffer |
Cariboo—Prince George |
Dick Harris |
Stormont—Dundas—South Glengarry |
Guy Lauzon |
Ottawa West—Nepean |
John Baird |
Lanark—Frontenac—Lennox and Addington |
Scott Reid |
Durham |
Bev Oda |
Langley |
Mark Warawa |
Edmonton—Mill Woods—Beaumont |
Mike Lake |
Palliser |
Ray Boughen |
Regina—Lumsden—Lake Centre |
Tom Lukiwski |
Cardigan |
Lawrence MacAulay |
Edmonton—Sherwood Park |
Tim Uppal |
Wellington—Halton Hills |
Michael Chong |
Mississauga East—Cooksville |
Wladyslaw Lizon |
South Surrey—White Rock—Cloverdale |
Russ Hiebert |
St. John’s East |
Jack Harris |
Ottawa South |
David McGuinty |
Scarborough Centre |
Roxanne James |
Halton |
Lisa Raitt |
Edmonton—Spruce Grove |
Rona Ambrose |
Thornhill |
Peter Kent |
Essex |
Jeff Watson |
Kitchener—Conestoga |
Harold Albrecht |
Laurentides—Labelle |
Marc-André Morin |
Richmond Hill |
Costas Menegakis |
Burlington |
Mike Wallace |
Egmont |
Gail Shea |
Beauharnois—Salaberry |
Anne Minh-Thu Quach |
Nanaimo—Alberni |
James Lunney |
Windsor—Tecumseh |
Joe Comartin |
Elmwood—Transcona |
Lawrence Toet |
Saanich—Gulf Islands |
Elizabeth May |
York—Simcoe |
Peter Van Loan |
Charleswood—St. James—Assiniboia |
Steven Fletcher |
Oshawa |
Colin Carrie |
Brampton—Springdale |
Parm Gill |
Wascana |
Ralph Goodale |
York Centre |
Mark Adler |
Mississauga—Brampton South |
Eve Adams |
Ottawa—Orléans |
Royal Galipeau |
Davenport |
Andrew Cash |
Oakville |
Terence Young |
La Pointe-de-l’Île |
Ève Péclet |
Marc-Aurèle-Fortin |
Alain Giguère |
Guelph |
Frank Valeriote |
Blackstrap |
Lynne Yelich |
Vancouver Centre |
Hedy Fry |
Saskatoon—Wanuskewin |
Maurice Vellacott |
Wild Rose |
Blake Richards |
May 13, 2011
MARC MAYRAND
Chief Electoral Officer