ARCHIVED — EXTRA Vol. 145, No. 6

Warning This Web page has been archived on the Web.

Archived Content

Information identified as archived is provided for reference, research or recordkeeping purposes. It is not subject to the Government of Canada Web Standards and has not been altered or updated since it was archived. Please contact us to request a format other than those available.

Canada Gazette

Part I

OTTAWA, FRIDAY, MAY 20, 2011

CHIEF ELECTORAL OFFICER

CANADA ELECTIONS ACT

Return of Members elected at the 41st general election

Notice is hereby given, pursuant to section 317 of the Canada Elections Act, that returns, in the following order, have been received of the election of Members to serve in the House of Commons of Canada for the following electoral districts:

Electoral Districts

Members


Saskatoon—Humboldt


Brad Trost

Tobique—Mactaquac

Mike Allen

Pickering—Scarborough East

Corneliu Chisu

Don Valley East

Joe Daniel

Brampton West

Kyle Seeback

Eglinton—Lawrence

Joe Oliver

Fundy Royal

Rob Moore

New Brunswick Southwest

John Williamson

Québec

Annick Papillon

Cypress Hills—Grasslands

David Anderson

West Vancouver—Sunshine Coast—Sea to Sky Country

John Dunbar Weston

Regina—Qu’Appelle

Andrew Scheer

Prince Albert

Randy Hoback

Algoma—Manitoulin—Kapuskasing

Carol Hughes

West Nova

Greg Kerr

Dauphin—Swan River—Marquette

Robert Sopuck

Crowfoot

Kevin A. Sorenson

Kings—Hants

Scott Brison

Cumberland—Colchester—Musquodoboit Valley

Scott Armstrong

Trinity—Spadina

Olivia Chow

Verchères—Les Patriotes

Sana Hassainia

Cape Breton—Canso

Rodger Cuzner

Dartmouth—Cole Harbour

Robert Chisholm

Avalon

Scott Andrews

Burnaby—New Westminster

Peter Julian

Yellowhead

Rob Merrifield

Selkirk—Interlake

James Bezan

Vegreville—Wainwright

Leon Benoit

Westlock—St. Paul

Brian Storseth

Battlefords—Lloydminster

Gerry Ritz

Edmonton Centre

Laurie Hawn

Thunder Bay—Superior North

Bruce Hyer

Thunder Bay—Rainy River

John Rafferty

Sydney—Victoria

Mark Eyking

South Shore—St. Margaret’s

Gerald Keddy

Toronto Centre

Rob Rae

Edmonton East

Peter Goldring

Yukon

Ryan Leef

Provencher

Vic Toews

Manicouagan

Jonathan Genest-Jourdain

Desnethé—Missinippi— Churchill River

Rob Gordon Clarke

Chilliwack—Fraser Canyon

Mark Strahl

Vancouver South

Wai Young

May 16, 2011

MARC MAYRAND
Chief Electoral Officer