ARCHIVED — Vol. 146, No. 2 — January 14, 2012

PARLIAMENT

HOUSE OF COMMONS

First Session, Forty-First Parliament

PRIVATE BILLS

Standing Order 130 respecting notices of intended applications for private bills was published in the Canada Gazette, Part Ⅰ, on May 28, 2011.

For further information, contact the Private Members’ Business Office, House of Commons, Centre Block, Room 134-C, Ottawa, Ontario K1A 0A6, 613-992-6443.

AUDREY O’BRIEN
Clerk of the House of Commons

ROYAL ASSENT

Thursday, December 15, 2011

On Thursday, December 15, 2011, His Excellency the Governor General signified assent in Her Majesty’s name to the Bills listed below.

Assent was signified by written declaration, pursuant to the Royal Assent Act, S.C. 2002, c. 15. Section 5 of that Act provides that each Act “. . . is deemed to be assented to on the day on which the two Houses of Parliament have been notified of the declaration.”

The Senate was notified of the written declaration on Thursday, December 15, 2011.

The House of Commons was notified of the written declaration on Thursday, December 15, 2011.

An Act for granting to Her Majesty certain sums of money for the federal public administration for the financial year ending March 31, 2012
(Bill C-29, chapter 23, 2011)

An Act to implement certain provisions of the 2011 budget as updated on June 6, 2011 and other measures
(Bill C-13, chapter 24, 2011)

An Act to reorganize the Canadian Wheat Board and to make consequential and related amendments to certain Acts
(Bill C-18, chapter 25, 2011)

GARY W. O’BRIEN
Clerk of the Senate and
Clerk of the Parliaments

[2-1-o]

ROYAL ASSENT

Friday, December 16, 2011

On Friday, December 16, 2011, the Honourable Marie Deschamps, acting in her capacity as Deputy of the Governor General, signified assent in Her Majesty’s name to the Bill listed below.

Assent was signified by written declaration, pursuant to the Royal Assent Act, S.C. 2002, c. 15. Section 5 of that Act provides that each Act “. . . is deemed to be assented to on the day on which the two Houses of Parliament have been notified of the declaration.”

The Senate was notified of the written declaration on Friday, December 16, 2011.

The House of Commons was notified of the written declaration on Friday, December 16, 2011.

An Act to amend the Constitution Act, 1867, the Electoral Boundaries Readjustment Act and the Canada Elections Act
(Bill C-20, chapter 26, 2011)

GARY W. O’BRIEN
Clerk of the Senate and
Clerk of the Parliaments

[2-1-o]

CHIEF ELECTORAL OFFICER

CANADA ELECTIONS ACT

List of returning officers

Pursuant to section 25 of the Canada Elections Act (S.C. 2000, c. 9), hereafter appears a list of the name, address and occupation of each person appointed as a returning officer for each electoral district in Canada, as established under the 2003 Representation Order (SI/2003-154), section 30 of the Electoral Boundaries Readjustment Act (R.S. 1985, c. E-3), and An Act to change the boundaries of the Acadie—Bathurst and Miramichi electoral districts (S.C. 2005, c. 6).

December 22, 2011

MARC MAYRAND
Chief Electoral Officer

NEWFOUNDLAND AND LABRADOR

Avalon: Brown, Dennis, Retired, P.O. 192, Bay Roberts A0A 1G0

Bonavista—Gander—Grand Falls—Windsor: Roebothan, Winnie, Retired, 8 Balbo Street, Gander A1V 1K2

Humber—St. Barbe—Baie Verte: Waterman, Betty, Retired, 2 Braemar Crescent, Corner Brook A2H 3B3

Labrador: Northcott, Andrea, Network Administrator/ Bookkeeper, 316 Curtis Crescent, Labrador City A2V 2B9

Random—Burin—St. George’s: Hodder, Irene, Accounting Clerk, 10 Harbour View Drive, Marystown A0E 2M0

St. John’s East: Stone, David, Retired, 48 Highland Drive, St. John’s A1A 3C5

St. John’s South—Mount Pearl: Vacant

PRINCE EDWARD ISLAND

Cardigan: Dyck, Mary, Retired, 43 Belmont Street, Montague C0A 1R0

Charlottetown: Atkinson, Kay, Retired, 5 Chelsey Circle, Charlottetown C1E 1E9

Egmont: Gallant, Karen, Staffing Officer, 1693 Route 124, Wellington C0B 2E0

Malpeque: Stavert, Ernie, Retired, 198 Cornwall Road, Cornwall C0A 1H0

NOVA SCOTIA

Cape Breton—Canso: Carmichael, Norman, Retired, 73 Catherine Street, Glace Bay B1A 2K1

Central Nova: Stewart, Lottie, Travel Counsellor, 2039 Irving Street, Westville B0K 2A0

Cumberland—Colchester—Musquodoboit Valley: Mackay, Darlene, Administrative Assistant, 78 Murdock Drive, Truro B2N 5Y7

Dartmouth—Cole Harbour: Crawford, G., Retired, 456 Astral Drive, Dartmouth B2V 2V2

Halifax: Nunn, Catherine T., Adult Educator, 1956 Vernon Street, Halifax B3H 3N9

Halifax West: Loch, John S., Consultant, 58 Eaglewood Drive, Bedford B4A 2J6

Kings—Hants: McPherson, Alfred, Retired, 5 Acadia Drive, Kentville B4N 5E1

Sackville—Eastern Shore: Vacant

South Shore—St. Margaret’s: Logan, Karen, Administration, R.R. 2, 916 Feener Corner Road, Bridgewater B4V 5A5

Sydney—Victoria: Mombourquette, Peter, Retired, 72 Churchill Drive, Sydney B1S 2B3

West Nova: Gawn, Rose-Aline, Bookkeeper, 8454 Highway 1, P.O. 221, Meteghan B0W 2J0

NEW BRUNSWICK

Acadie—Bathurst: Arseneault, Réjean, Retired teacher, 4168 Des Fondateurs Boulevard, Saint-Isidore E8M 1G4

Beauséjour: Bourgeois, Louis, Retired, 13 Grande-Digue Road, Grande-Digue E4R 4L3

Fredericton: Desjardins, C. David, Executive Director, 101 Shaw Lane, New Maryland E3C 1H9

Fundy Royal: Nice, Joanne Marie, Retired, 137 Neck Road, Quispamsis E2G 1K9

Madawaska—Restigouche: Martin, Albert, Retired, 11 Sénateur Street, Saint-Basile E7C 1P5

Miramichi: Brown, Norman W., Semi-Retired Administrative Manager, 357 Skyline Avenue, Miramichi E1V 1B1

Moncton—Riverview—Dieppe: Ringuette Crawford, Ghislaine, Teacher, 160 Ayer Avenue, Moncton E1C 8G8

New Brunswick Southwest: Brown, Robert, Retired, 47 Queen Street E, St. Stephen E3L 2J5

Saint John: Fuller, Fred, Social Worker, 109-55 Smythe Street, Saint John E2L 5A2

Tobique—Mactaquac: Branswell, J. Kevin, Teacher, 7360 Route 105, Upper Brighton E7P 2P8

QUEBEC

Abitibi—Baie-James—Nunavik—Eeyou: Vacant

Abitibi—Témiscamingue: Trépanier, Bertrand, Consultant, 228 Frontenac Avenue, Rouyn-Noranda J9X 1J8

Ahuntsic: Théoret, Jean-Guy, Government, 4-10940 De l’Esplanade Avenue, Montréal H3L 2Y6

Alfred-Pellan: Breton, Paul, Communication Consultant, 1130 De Montmartre Street, Laval H7E 3P1

Argenteuil—Papineau—Mirabel: Lévesque, Lisette, Retired, 176 De la Providence Avenue, Lachute J8H 3L8

Bas-Richelieu—Nicolet— Bécancour: Longval, Michel, Finance, 5475 Cormier Avenue, Bécancour G9H 2E1

Beauce: Nadeau, Laurent, Retired, 365 28th Street, Saint-Georges G5Y 4J2

Beauharnois—Salaberry: Leduc, Claude, Financial Security Advisor, 494 Saint-Lambert Street, Valleyfield J6T 6K2

Beauport—Limoilou: Savard, François, Retired, 327 19th Street, Québec G1L 2A5

Berthier— Maskinongé: Provencher, Jean, Engineer, 6540 J.-A.-Vincent Road, Saint-Boniface G0X 2L0

Bourassa: Déry, Pauline, Retired, 5099 Gouin East Boulevard, Montréal H1G 1A3

Brome—Missisquoi: Prévost, Diane, Communication Advisor, 801 Harvey Road, Sutton J0E 2K0

Brossard—La Prairie: Ferlatte, Gilles, Consultant, 8175 Nehru Street, Brossard J4Y 1Z2

Chambly—Borduas: Fagnant, Claude D., Administrator of society, 221 Blain Street, Mont-Saint-Hilaire J3H 3B2

Charlesbourg—Haute-Saint-Charles: Ouellet, Roy, Retired, 1320 Carré du Limousin, Québec G1G 4W4

Châteauguay—Saint-Constant: Vacant

Chicoutimi—Le Fjord: Gaudreault, Claude, Legal, 418 Jeanne-Le Ber Street, Chicoutimi G7H 3J9

Compton—Stanstead: Martin, Debra, Finance, 90 Principale Street N, Waterville J0B 3H0

Drummond: Desautels, Andrée, Education, 845 Armand Street, Drummondville J2C 5B4

Gaspésie—Îles-de-la-Madeleine: Roy, Whittom, Retired, 227 Route 132, Hope G0C 2K0

Gatineau: Dubois, Josée, Fiscal Teacher, 2 Lachapelle Street, Gatineau J8T 5G7

Haute-Gaspésie—La Mitis—Matane—Matapédia: Bernier, Bertrand, Self-Employed, 201 Rioux Street, Matane G4W 3X7

Hochelaga: Paquin, Suzanne, Retired Director, 2772 De Rouen Street, Montréal H2K 1N3

Honoré-Mercier: Sicari, Marguerite, Office Clerk, 12035 50th Av-enue, Anjou H1E 7B8

Hull—Aylmer: Waters, Michelle, Self-Employed, 23 Hemlock Street, Gatineau J9H 3T8

Jeanne-Le Ber: Harel, Hubert, Consultant, 108-120 Ferland Street, Montréal H3E 1L1

Joliette: Lajeunesse, Steven, Retired, 18 Amyot Road, Crabtree J0K 1B0

Jonquière—Alma: Bilodeau, Micheline, Retired, 3785 Panet Street, Jonquière G7X 3V9

Lac-Saint-Louis: Craig, William H., Private Consulting, 107 Gables Court, Beaconsfield H9W 5H3

La Pointe-de-l’Île: Lauzon, Bernard, Retired, 12 31st Avenue, Montréal H1A 4M6

LaSalle—Émard: Amato, Elena, Credit Manager, 306 Michaud Street, LaSalle H8P 3R5

Laurentides—Labelle: Vacant

Laurier—Sainte-Marie: Haince, Paul, Business, 1345 Panet Street, Montréal H2L 2Y6

Laval: Regimbald, Michel, Retired, 3061 Gérard-De Nerval Street, Laval H7P 6C1

Laval—Les Îles: Lavoie, Jocelyne, Retired, 1641 Pilon Terrasse, Laval H7W 3H9

Lévis—Bellechasse: Demers, Claire, Retired, 3628 Des Fougères Street, Lévis G6V 7M5

Longueuil—Pierre-Boucher: Thomas, Anne Denise, Contractor, 3101 Major Street, Longueuil J4L 4K8

Lotbinière—Chutes-de-la-Chaudière: Leblond, Jean-Louis, Retired, 152 De la Chaudière Street, Saint-Nicolas G7A 2R8

Louis-Hébert: Camiré, Geneviève, Geologist and Financial Analyst, 1303 De Chambly Street, Québec G1W 2V8

Louis-Saint-Laurent: Dion, Hélène, Retired Nurse, 308-1841 Pie-XI Boulevard, Québec G3J 0H6

Manicouagan: Blouin, Nicole, Retired, 701 Arnaud Avenue, Sept-Îles G4R 3B6

Marc-Aurèle-Fortin: Lessard, Claire, Database Entry Clerk, 199 Louis-Georges-Proulx Street, Sainte-Thérèse J7E 5M1

Mégantic—L’Érable: Nadeau, Claude, Retired, 97 Georges-Vanier Street, Thetford Mines G6G 5M5

Montcalm: Martel, Claude, Science, 230 Thérèse Street, Lachenaie J6W 5X1

Montmagny—L’Islet—Kamouraska—Rivière-du-Loup: Couillard, Pierrette, Notary, P.O. Box 1442, Rivière-du-Loup G5R 4M1

Montmorency—Charlevoix—Haute-Côte-Nord: Vacant

Mount Royal: Ornstein, Stephen, Retired, 5612 Blossom Avenue, Côte-Saint-Luc H4W 2T1

Notre-Dame-de-Grâce—Lachine: Ménard, Jean-Claude, Finance, 630 19th Avenue, Lachine H8S 3S7

Outremont: Renaud, Jane, Consultant, 2G-6300 Northcrest Place, Montréal H3S 2W3

Papineau: Lake, Normand, Self-Employed, 7928 De Lanaudière Street, Montréal H2E 1Y8

Pierrefonds—Dollard: Vacant

Pontiac: Poirier, Marie, Treatment coordinator, 120 Des Cerisiers Street, Gatineau J8M 1V8

Portneuf—Jacques-Cartier: Rodrigue, Paulyne, School Director, 2514 Des Trois-Lacs Road, Stoneham G3C 2G9

Québec: Crochetiere, André, Manager, 113-640 Saint-Jean Street, Québec G1R 4W9

Repentigny: Brisson, Yves, Retired, 271 Amédée-Meunier Street, Repentigny J6A 1H8

Richmond—Arthabaska: Alie, Jacques, Self-Employed, 268 Saint-Hubert Street, Asbestos J1T 1Z6

Rimouski-Neigette—Témiscouata—Les Basques: Roy, Jacques H., Retired, 388 Du Bosquet Street, Rimouski G5L 9G5

Rivière-des-Mille-Îles: Vacant

Rivière-du-Nord: DeGarie, Jean, Retired, 1077 Des Quatre-Saisons Street, Saint-Jérôme J5L 2A1

Roberval—Lac-Saint-Jean: Gendron, Jean-Marc, Retired, 65 Morin Avenue, Dolbeau-Mistassini G8L 4C6

Rosemont—La Petite-Patrie: Duguay, Manon, Self-Employed, 6633 Molson Street, Montréal H1Y 3C4

Saint-Bruno—Saint-Hubert: Messier, Normand, Finance, 1470 Chamonix Street, Saint-Hubert J3Y 6B6

Saint-Hyacinthe—Bagot: Guilmain, Suzie, Lawyer, 832 De la Presqu’île Road, Saint-Pie J0H 1W0

Saint-Jean: Richer, Louis, Retired, 18 Marc Street, Saint-Jean-sur-Richelieu J2W 1E1

Saint-Lambert: Levasseur, Claire, Manager, 209-3131 Racicot Street, Longueuil J4L 3J3

Saint-Laurent—Cartierville: Croubalian, Pierre, Retired, 1613-730 Montpellier Boulevard, Montréal H4L 5B3

Saint-Léonard—Saint-Michel: Iadeluca, Antonio, Management, 9080 Laverdière Street, Saint-Léonard H1R 2E9

Saint-Maurice—Champlain: Lebœuf, Gilles, Retired, 1330 10th Avenue, Shawinigan G9P 1X6

Shefford: Lessard, Yvon, Retired, 452 Louis Hébert Street, Granby J2H 1K6

Sherbrooke: Dion, Richard, Business, 2427 Raimbault Street, Sherbrooke J1J 2J7

Terrebonne—Blainville: Cossette, Jeannine, Retired, 1420 M.-Forget Street, Terrebonne J6W 3M6

Trois-Rivières: Levasseur, André, Retired, 20 Langelier Street, Trois-Rivières G8W 1V6

Vaudreuil-Soulanges: Lauzon, Nicole, Retired, 205-1099 De Lotbinière Road, Vaudreuil-Dorion J7V 8P2

Verchères—Les Patriotes: Tardif-Martin, Francine, Retired teacher and consultant, 514 Samuel-de-Champlain Street, Boucherville J4B 6P7

Westmount—Ville-Marie: Stock, Brigitte, Director of Communications, 147 Abbott Avenue, Westmount H3Z 2K1

ONTARIO

Ajax—Pickering: Cumbertbatch, Robert, Software Trainer / Consultant, 42 Root Crescent, Ajax L1T 4M3

Algoma—Manitoulin—Kapuskasing: Racine, Raymond, Self-Employed, 16 Robertson Road, Elliot Lake P5A 1C7

Ancaster—Dundas—Flamborough—Westdale: Croxall, Al, Retired, 89 Sunnyridge Road, Jerseyville L0R 1R0

Barrie: Bolger, Maura, Retired, 29 Garrett Crescent, Barrie L4M 5K7

Beaches—East York: Paulin, Jeff, Management, 45 Oakcrest Avenue, Toronto M4C 1B4

Bramalea—Gore—Malton: Barber, Janice, Homemaker, 8 Bromley Crescent, Brampton L6T 1Z1

Brampton—Springdale: Ramdewar, Bridge, Prevention Services, 20 Moldovan Drive, Brampton L6R 0G1

Brampton West: Holman, John, Self-employed, 8 Alexander Street, Brampton L6V 1H6

Brant: Carter, Paula, Retired, 21-115 Glenwood Drive, Brantford N3S 3G8

Bruce—Grey—Owen Sound: Droine, Robert, Retired, 242 7th Street E, Owen Sound N4K 1H9

Burlington: Birse, Michael, Retired, 306-1210 Thorpe Road, Burlington L7S 2G7

Cambridge: O’Connor, Mary, Agriculture, P.O. 398, Cambridge N1R 5V5

Carleton—Mississippi Mills: Shaw, Audrey, Retired, 3058 John Shaw Road, Kinburn K0A 2H0

Chatham-Kent—Essex: Taylor, George Guy, Retired, R.R. 4, 22764 Eastlawn Road, Chatham N7M 5J4

Davenport: Banjavcic, Marko, Election Administrator, 336 Osler Street, Toronto M6N 2Z5

Don Valley East: Ellis, Urma, Real Estate, 4 Daleena Drive, Toronto M3A 2L7

Don Valley West: Addetia, Nasir, Self-Employed, 1408-35 Thornecliffe Park Drive, East York M4H 1J3

Dufferin—Caledon: Lynch, William, IT Consultant, 8 Buckingham Street, Orangeville L9W 5E7

Durham: Vacant

Eglinton—Lawrence: Reid, Lorraine, Customer Service, 94 Lynnhaven Road, Toronto M6A 2K9

Elgin—Middlesex—London: Snyders, Carrie, Homemaker, 33 West Avenue, St. Thomas N5R 3P4

Essex: Woltz, Margaret, Retired, 93 Victoria Avenue, Essex N8M 1M6

Etobicoke Centre: Sperling, Allan, Human Resources Consultant, 13 Donnybrook Lane, Etobicoke M9A 2V2

Etobicoke—Lakeshore: Faseruk, Larry A., Computer Analyst, 8 Smithfield Drive, Toronto M8Y 3L9

Etobicoke North: Murphy, Carole, Real Estate Sales, 4A Grovetree Road, Toronto M9V 2Y2

Glengarry—Prescott—Russell: Lanthier, Murielle, Administration, 336 Cameron Street, Hawkesbury K6A 2B4

Guelph: Budra, Anne, Consulting Services, 27 Brady Lane, Guelph N1L 1A2

Haldimand—Norfolk: Foster, Robert, Retired, 11 Atwood Crescent, Simcoe N3Y 4Z5

Haliburton—Kawartha Lakes—Brock: Ford, Jerry, Retired, 2 Oliver Court, Lindsay K9V 5V9

Halton: Lindsey, Diane, Event Planner, 5156 Wood Crescent, Burlington L7L 6N4

Hamilton Centre: Winn, James Robert, Chief Fire Prevention Officer, 125-25 West Street, Hamilton L9C 4X4

Hamilton East—Stoney Creek: Martin, Ruth Anne, Executive Assistant, 51 MacIntosh Drive, Stoney Creek L8E 4E4

Hamilton Mountain: Morrow, Gerda Elizabeth, Retired School Principal, 45 Krieghoff Drive, Hamilton L9B 2L4

Huron—Bruce: Craig, Graeme, Business, R.R. 1, 43077 Blyth Road, Walton N0K 1Z0

Kenora: Vacant

Kingston and the Islands: Large, Marie-Therese, Manager, 17 Lochinvar Road, Kingston K7M 6R9

Kitchener Centre: Baxter, Wilfred, Retired, 26 Sycamore Place, Kitchener N2M 4G1

Kitchener—Conestoga: Hertzberger, Carolyn, Retired, 15 Crane Drive, Elmira N3B 3H4

Kitchener—Waterloo: Schmidt, Henry William, Food Production/ Processor, 360 Cambria Place, Waterloo N2L 2N9

Lambton—Kent—Middlesex: Giffen, Norman, Retired, 215 Riverview Drive, Strathroy N7G 2G4

Lanark—Frontenac—Lennox and Addington: McMillan, Caroline, Finance, R.R. 7, 1858 County Road 1, Napanee K7R 3L2

Leeds—Grenville: Mills, Barbara, Administration, 442 Williams Place, Prescott K0E 1T0

London—Fanshawe: Telfer, Brenda, Self-Employed, 1580 Dale Street, London N5V 1X9

London North Centre: Glover, Douglas William, Medical Laboratory Manager, 443 Victoria Street, London N5Y 4B2

London West: Mazereeuw, Karen, Self-Employed, 1127 Viscount Road, London N6K 1H9

Markham—Unionville: Koidis, Janet M., Retired Principal, 40 Cavalry Trail, Unionville L3R 9H3

Mississauga—Brampton South: Antonio, Ronald Brent, Self-Employed, 443 Winfield Terrace, Mississauga L5R 1P3

Mississauga East—Cooksville: George, David, Retired President, CEO, 3519 Grand Forks Road, Mississauga L4Y 3N2

Mississauga—Erindale: Heenan, John Stewart, Professional Engineer, 1483 Ballantrae Drive, Mississauga L5M 3N6

Mississauga South: Doda, Fran, Accountant, 1076 Fleet Street, Mississauga L5H 3P7

Mississauga—Streetsville: Arafat, Arafat, Health, 3694 Densbury Drive, Mississauga L5N 6Z1

Nepean—Carleton: Tomlinson, Basil, Retired, P.O. Box 777, 5602 Van Vleit Road, Manotick K4M 1J4

Newmarket—Aurora: Keenan, Alice, Administration, 100 Roxborough Road, Newmarket L3Y 3L2

Niagara Falls: Quiquero, Kathleen, Finance, 9546 Willoughby Drive, Niagara Falls L2E 6S6

Niagara West—Glanbrook: Jones, Barbara, Homemaker, 7 Brierwood Avenue, Grimsby L3M 1J5

Nickel Belt: Brouillard, Carmen, Retired, P.O. Box 177, 154 David Street, Chelmsford P0M 1L0

Nipissing—Timiskaming: Mallory, James, Retired, 2 Briarwood Court, North Bay P1C 1M1

Northumberland—Quinte West: Duffy, Kathleen, Certified Management Accountant, 783 London Street, Cobourg K9A 5X9

Oak Ridges—Markham: Pettit, Colin, Engineer, 111 Muirhead Crescent, Richmond Hill L4E 3M7

Oakville: Sharma, Surinder, Retired, 1025 Roxborough Drive, Oakville L6M 1E1

Oshawa: Houston, Kenneth C., Self-Employed, 1006 Lavender Court, Oshawa L1G 3H1

Ottawa Centre: Lynch, Gail, Consultant, P.O. Box 20515, Ottawa K1N 1A3

Ottawa—Orléans: Langlois, Pierre, Semi-Retired, 1383 Caravel Crescent, Ottawa K1E 3X4

Ottawa South: Woodley, Margaret, Retired, 2273 Stratford Avenue, Ottawa K1H 7G9

Ottawa—Vanier: Crête, Rachel, Retired, 381 Pauline Charron Place, Ottawa K1L 8L6

Ottawa West—Nepean: Finkelstein, Arnold, Retired, 26 Ashgrove Crescent, Ottawa K2G 0S2

Oxford: Schultz, Audrey, Retired, 746781, R.R. 2, Princeton N0J 1V0

Parkdale—High Park: Huska, Marika, Consultant, 22 High Park Gardens, Toronto M6R 1S9

Parry Sound—Muskoka: Bordeleau, Kim Elaine, Aircraft Maintenance, 57 Cascade Street, Parry Sound P2A 1K3

Perth—Wellington: Jutting, Catharina, Finance, 207 Huron Street, Stratford N5A 5S9

Peterborough: Mouncey, Stephen Ross, Retired Banker, 1428 Wildlark Drive, Peterborough K9K 1X3

Pickering—Scarborough East: Birungi, Joseph, Data Manager, 1898 New Street, Pickering L1V 3J7

Prince Edward—Hastings: Zadow, Lawrence, Retired, 41 Edgehill Road, Belleville K8N 2K8

Renfrew—Nipissing—Pembroke: Rantz, Robert, Retired, 299 Rantz Road, Petawawa K8H 2W8

Richmond Hill: Rossi, Sharon Louise, Potter, 289 Elmwood Avenue, Richmond Hill L4C 1L5

Sarnia—Lambton: O’Bradovic, Mary, Retired, R.R. 1, 391 Julie Court, Corunna N0N 1G0

Sault Ste. Marie: Hackett, Allan K., Consultant, 78 Joel Court, Sault Ste. Marie P6A 5S4

Scarborough—Agincourt: Wright, James Leslie, Retired, 40 Stonebridge Boulevard, Toronto M1W 4A7

Scarborough Centre: Reid, Brian Terence, Software Development Manager, 36 Romulus Drive, Toronto M1K 4C2

Scarborough—Guildwood: Frazer, Denis Neill, Conservation/ Wildlife Educator, 198 Oakmeadow Boulevard, Scarborough M1E 4H6

Scarborough—Rouge River: Scott, Kimberley, Homemaker, 30 Alford Crescent, Toronto M1B 4C4

Scarborough Southwest: Reynolds, Robert Barrie, Retired, 23 Earl Road, Toronto M1M 1E9

Simcoe—Grey: Sneyd, Ralph, Retired Teacher, 122 6th Street, Collingwood L9Y 1Y9

Simcoe North: Walker, Ron, Retired Engineer, 3647 Riverdale Drive, P.O. Box 46, Washago L0K 2B0

St. Catharines: Hollick, Thomas R., Consultant, 29 Kimbermount Drive, St. Catharines L2N 6G3

St. Paul’s: Morrow, Lynn, Consulting Services, 195 Pinewood Avenue, Toronto M6C 2V8

Stormont—Dundas—South Glengarry: Samson, Gerald, Education, 1 Dunbar Avenue, Cornwall K6H 5M6

Sudbury: Kerr, Ellen, Retired, 1943 Millwood Crescent, Sudbury P3E 2T3

Thornhill: Stein, Seymour, Licensed Life Insurance Agent, 243 Brickstone Circle, Thornhill L4J 6L2

Thunder Bay—Rainy River: McCuaig, Thompson, Retired, 141 Glendale Crescent, Thunder Bay P7C 1N2

Thunder Bay—Superior North: Everitt, William, Retired, 160 Whalen Street, Thunder Bay P7A 7J1

Timmins—James Bay: Labelle, Denise, Administration, 405-630 Lonergan Boulevard, Timmins P4P 1H3

Toronto Centre: Ferguson, T’Hayla, Acupuncturist, 2715-40 Homewood Avenue, Toronto M4Y 2K2

Toronto—Danforth: Lahn, Peg, Consultant, 511 Broadview Avenue, Toronto M4K 2N5

Trinity—Spadina: Singer, Lesley, Businessperson, 656 Markham Street, Toronto M6G 2L9

Vaughan: Medley, Jill Ann, Consultant, 52 Donhill Crescent, Vaughan L0J 1C0

Welland: Dayboll, Laurie, Self-Employed, R.R. 2, 10128 Lakeshore Road W, Port Colborne L3K 5V4

Wellington—Halton Hills: Kuglin, Joseph, Retired, 247 Colborne Street, Elora N0B 1S0

Whitby—Oshawa: Vacant

Willowdale: Fong, May Lynne, Researcher, 12 Granlea Road, Toronto M2N 2Z5

Windsor—Tecumseh: Moore, Mark, Retired, 8293 Menard Street, Windsor N8S 1W2

Windsor West: Lynd, Thomas William, Consultant, 3130 California Avenue, Windsor N9E 3K6

York Centre: Martin, Cathy, Homemaker, 189 Elder Street, Toronto M3H 5H4

York—Simcoe: Willcocks, Nina, Manager, P.O. Box A23, R.R. 2, Sutton West L0E 1R0

York South—Weston: Jackson, Ella, Real Estate, 38 Denison Road W, Toronto M9N 1C2

York West: Ewers-Baptiste, Elaine, Consultant, 67 Fernando Road, Toronto M9M 2P7

MANITOBA

Brandon—Souris: Knight, Kenneth Gordon, Retired, 41 Garwood Drive, Brandon R7A 2K6

Charleswood—St. James—Assiniboia: Johnson, Roy, Retired, 870 Coventry Road, Winnipeg R3R 1B7

Churchill: Hyde, Hazel, Statistics Canada Interviewer, P.O. Box 1736, 228 3rd Street E, The Pas R9A 1L5

Dauphin—Swan River—Marquette: Clement, Ron, Self-Employed, P.O. Box 1089, 204 Heather Street, Russell R0J 1W0

Elmwood—Transcona: Dupont, Laurel, Self-Employed, 44 Kinsley Crescent, Winnipeg R2C 4J1

Kildonan—St. Paul: McClusky, Marianne Roberta, Retired, 15 Honeywood Street, Winnipeg R2G 1W8

Portage—Lisgar: Lisowski, Margaret, Retired, 25 Bridge Road, Portage la Prairie R1N 3H3

Provencher: Giesbrecht, Brigitte, Homemaker, P.O. Box 7, R.R. 1, Landmark R0A 0X0

Saint Boniface: Meridji, Tayeb, Trainer, 514 Cherrier Street, Winnipeg R2J 0M2

Selkirk—Interlake: Halliwell, Gayle, Educational Administrator, P.O. Box 195, Sandy Hook R0C 2W0

Winnipeg Centre: Vacant

Winnipeg North: Dionisio, Erlinda, Health Care Worker, 2055 Burrows Avenue, Winnipeg R2R 1A2

Winnipeg South: Gray, Lori, Computer Services, 234 Tufnell Drive, Winnipeg R2N 1K1

Winnipeg South Centre: Denesiuk, Johanna Gail, Retired, 240 Buxton Road, Winnipeg R3T 0H3

SASKATCHEWAN

Battlefords—Lloydminster: Janko, Patricia Dawn, Retired, 2442 Meadow Lark Lane, North Battleford S9A 3V2

Blackstrap: Richards, Bruce James, Retired, 310-918 Heritage View, Saskatoon S7H 1X3

Cypress Hills—Grasslands: Stroh, Darryl Adrian, Retired, 412 Ben More Street, Cypress Hills S0N 1N0

Desnethé—Missinippi—Churchill River: Wolkosky, Marlene Catherine, Clerical, P.O. Box 1134, 123 Hastings Street, La Ronge S0J 1L0

Palliser: Bourdeau, Yves, Retired, 1228 1st Avenue NW, Moose Jaw S6H 3N6

Prince Albert: Hollick, Barry, Education, 208-3590 4th Avenue W, Prince Albert S6V 8B4

Regina—Lumsden—Lake Centre: Holloway, Louise, Retired, 280 Prospect Crescent, Lumsden S0G 3C0

Regina—Qu’Appelle: Robins, Marlene Rose, Consultant Communications, P.O. Box 247, Pilot Butte S0G 3Z0

Saskatoon—Humboldt: Dutton, Marvin William, Retired, 119-615 Stensrud Road, Saskatoon S7W 0A1

Saskatoon—Rosetown—Biggar: Zimmerman, Dianne C., Self-Employed, 201 32nd Street W, Saskatoon S7L 0S3

Saskatoon—Wanuskewin: Jardine, Shawna, Teacher, 575 Tobin Crescent, Saskatoon S7K 4N9

Souris—Moose Mountain: Bauche, Michel, Retired, P.O. Box 123, Antler S0C 0E0

Wascana: Markewich, Randy, Retired, 2914 Reves Place, Regina S4V 2C4

Yorkton—Melville: Kachur, Cynthia Catherine, Bookkeeper, 12 Windfield Place, Yorkton S3N 3P8

ALBERTA

Calgary Centre: Vacant

Calgary Centre-North: Meraw, Michael, College Instructor, 203 Norfolk Way, Calgary T2K 5N7

Calgary East: O’Connell, Nora, Sales, 315 Manora Road NE, Calgary T2A 4R7

Calgary Northeast: Doyle, Garry Willard, Retired, 2245-151 Country Village Road NE, Calgary T3K 5X5

Calgary—Nose Hill: Drader, David, Self-Employed, 5503 Dalhart Road NW, Calgary T3A 1S3

Calgary Southeast: Schuett, Cheryl, Administration, 955 Lake Arrow Way SE, Calgary T2J 3C2

Calgary Southwest: Hansen, Melvin, Science, 12440 17th Street SW, Calgary T2W 4E3

Calgary West: Ekvall, Dennis, Engineer, 2316 Uxbridge Drive, Calgary T2N 3Z6

Crowfoot: Grettum, Clarence Kerry, Retired, P.O. Box 55, 215 Railway Avenue, Bittern Lake T0C 1L0

Edmonton Centre: Starko, David, Self-Employed, 10451 133rd Street NW, Edmonton T5N 2A2

Edmonton East: Vacant

Edmonton—Leduc: Nent, Earl, Retired, 5708 148th Street, Edmonton T6H 4T8

Edmonton—Mill Woods—Beaumont: Wilson, Donna, Finance, 316 Greenoch Crescent NW, Edmonton T6L 1B4

Edmonton—Sherwood Park: Retallack, James Arthur, Retired, 5 Hummingbird Road, Sherwood Park T8A 0A1

Edmonton—Spruce Grove: Boisvert, Remi, Pharmacist, 28 Stoneshire Manor, Spruce Grove T7X 3E3

Edmonton—St. Albert: Wright, William, Retired, 27 Lancaster Crescent, St. Albert T8N 2N9

Edmonton—Strathcona: Kozak, Micah, Retired, 5832 109a Street NW, Edmonton T6H 3C5

Fort McMurray—Athabasca: Vacant

Lethbridge: Albiez, Arleen, Management, 4110 22nd Avenue S, Lethbridge T1K 4Y5

Macleod: Gleason, Brenda, Office Manager, 18 Hunters Crescent, Okotoks T1S 1K7

Medicine Hat: Ulbricht, Mary, Diagnostic Clerk, 184 Calder Road SE, Medicine Hat T1B 3L3

Peace River: Filippelli, Rachelle, Management, 9926 71st Avenue, Grande Prairie T8V 5T5

Red Deer: Hutmacher, Wayne A., Retired, 91 Duncan Crescent, Red Deer T4R 1W3

Vegreville—Wainwright: Yakiwchuk-Arndt, Laura, Recreation Coordinator, P.O. Box 752-49107, R.R. 124, Viking T0B 4N0

Westlock—St. Paul: MacDougall, Phyllis, Retired, 5-11015 105th Avenue, Westlock T7P 1A1

Wetaskiwin: Scarlett, Ralph, Real Estate, P.O. Box 147, Bentley T0C 0J0

Wild Rose: Braat, Loren D., Self-Employed, P.O. Box 273, Water Valley T0M 2E0

Yellowhead: Fahl, Norma, Self-Employed, 153 Alder Drive, Hinton T7V 1C9

BRITISH COLUMBIA

Abbotsford: Wiebe, Christine, Retired, 10-35931 Empress Drive, Abbotsford V3G 2M8

British Columbia Southern Interior: Switzer, Robert L., Cabinet Maker, 802 Fifth Street, Nelson V1L 2X5

Burnaby—Douglas: Bradbury, Vicki Louise, School Principal, 14-1203 Madison Avenue, Burnaby V5C 6R9

Burnaby—New Westminster: Price, Vivian, Retired, 6230 Royal Oak Avenue, Burnaby V5H 3N7

Cariboo—Prince George: Grant, Lorraine, Self-Employed, 3056 Bona Dea Drive, Prince George V2N 5L1

Chilliwack—Fraser Canyon: Rockliff, Rodney, IT Project Manager, 47245 Laughington Place, Chilliwack V2R 0J3

Delta—Richmond East: Little, Ruth, Receptionist, 111-12911 Railway Avenue, Richmond V7E 6L8

Esquimalt—Juan de Fuca: Fedosenko, Kerry, Marriage Commissioner, 2425 Mountain Heights Drive, Sooke V9Z 0L4

Fleetwood—Port Kells: Weiss, Denis, Retired, 6275 142nd Street, Surrey V3X 0B3

Kamloops—Thompson—Cariboo: Plett, Nancy, Consultant, 335 Pemberton Terrace, Kamloops V2C 1T2

Kelowna—Lake Country: Creelman, Wendy, Marketing, 1363 Clear Pond Court, Kelowna V1V 2X6

Kootenay—Columbia: Jensen, Leanne, Business Woman, 1377 Southview Drive, Cranbrook V1C 6R1

Langley: Lucier, Patrick, Business, 24-19649 53rd Avenue, Langley V3A 8C5

Nanaimo—Alberni: Chandler, Ann, Teacher’s Aid, 6815 Kitsuksis Road, Port Alberni V9Y 8V1

Nanaimo—Cowichan: Oliver, Donald, Retired, 240 Lignite Place, Nanaimo V9R 6J3

Newton—North Delta: Heran, Jasbir, Administration, 12680 69th Avenue, Surrey V3W 1K6

New Westminster—Coquitlam: Budd, Leslie, Business, 731 Rochester Avenue, Coquitlam V3K 2V9

North Vancouver: Fraser, Debra, Customer Support Representative, 1985 Eastleigh Lane, North Vancouver V7G 1W1

Okanagan—Coquihalla: Skodyn, Basil, Consulting Services, 1205 Trevor Drive, Kelowna V1Z 3K7

Okanagan—Shuswap: Morrison, Sharon G., Provincial Coach, 3306 18th Street, Vernon V1T 4A7

Pitt Meadows—Maple Ridge—Mission: Climenhaga, Ronald H., Retired, 26-19452 Fraser Industrial Way, Pitt Meadows V3Y 0A3

Port Moody—Westwood—Port Coquitlam: Van’t Haaff, Corey, Media-Communications, 875 Prairie Avenue, Port Coquitlam V3B 1R9

Prince George—Peace River: Ireland, Cheryl, Executive Assistant, Site 19, Comp 21, R.R. 2, Dawson Creek V1G 4E8

Richmond: Wei, Albert Yan, Human Resources Consultant, 7560 Montana Road, Richmond V7C 2K8

Saanich—Gulf Islands: Davidson, Donna, Consultant, 2251 Cooperidge Drive, Saanichton V8M 1N2

Skeena—Bulkley Valley: Roberts, Brian C., Office Manager, 150 Vanarsdale Street, Prince Rupert V8J 1E3

South Surrey—White Rock—Cloverdale: Dudley, Bryce, Retired, 16130 8A Avenue, Surrey V4A 7B8

Surrey North: Van Luven, John, Executive Director, 11032 131 Street, Surrey V3T 3P9

Vancouver Centre: Cameron, Doug, Financial Aid Administration and Consultant, 106-1188 Cardero Street, Vancouver V6G 3C4

Vancouver East: Walton, Peter Hamilton, Business Owner, 661 Heatley Avenue, Vancouver V6A 3G8

Vancouver Island North: Gordon, Alexander, Retired, 936 Lloyd Road, Comox V9M 4C1

Vancouver Kingsway: Kirby, Frankie, Key Accountability Officer Translink, 853 20th Avenue, Vancouver V5V 1N4

Vancouver Quadra: Radermacher, Ulrike, Researcher Project-Manager, 1821 Blenheim Street, Vancouver V6K 4H7

Vancouver South: Jiwa, Rizwana, Consultant, 6439 Sophia Street, Vancouver V5W 2W9

Victoria: George, Robert E., Retired, 1147 St. Patrick Street, Oak Bay V8S 4Y3

West Vancouver—Sunshine Coast—Sea to Sky Country: Jeffery, Charles, Consultant, 855 Oceanmount Boulevard, Gibsons V0N 1V8

YUKON

Yukon: Edelman, Susan J., Teacher, 31 Blanchard Road, Whitehorse Y1A 4T9

NORTHWEST TERRITORIES

Western Arctic: Wyman, Elizabeth, Businesswoman, 4811 Matonabee Street, Yellowknife X1A 2H3

NUNAVUT

Nunavut: Vacant