EXTRA Vol. 149, No. 7

Canada Gazette

Part Ⅰ

OTTAWA, TUESDAY, NOVEMBER 3, 2015

CHIEF ELECTORAL OFFICER

CANADA ELECTIONS ACT

Return of Members elected at the 42nd general election

Notice is hereby given, pursuant to section 317 of the Canada Elections Act, that returns, in the following order, have been received of the election of Members to serve in the House of Commons of Canada for the following electoral districts:

Electoral Districts Members
Saint Boniface—Saint Vital Dan Vandal
Whitby Celina Caesar-Chavannes
Davenport Julie Dzerowicz
Repentigny Monique Pauzé
Salaberry—Suroît Anne Minh-Thu Quach
Saint-Jean Jean Rioux
Beloeil—Chambly Matthew Dubé
Terrebonne Michel Boudrias
Châteauguay—Lacolle Brenda Shanahan
Ajax Mark Holland
Oshawa Colin Carrie
Bécancour—Nicolet—Saurel Louis Plamondon
Trois-Rivières Robert Aubin
Rosemont—La Petite-Patrie Alexandre Boulerice
Notre-Dame-de-Grâce—Westmount Marc Garneau
Portneuf—Jacques-Cartier Joël Godin
Calgary Signal Hill Ron Liepert
Laurier—Sainte-Marie Hélène Laverdière
Ahuntsic-Cartierville Mélanie Joly
Nanaimo—Ladysmith Sheila Malcolmson
Vancouver Centre Hedy Fry
Port Moody—Coquitlam Fin Donnelly
Calgary Centre Kent Hehr
Laurentides—Labelle David Graham
Rivière-du-Nord Rhéal Fortin
Stormont—Dundas—South Glengarry Guy Lauzon
Scarborough North Shaun Chen
Scarborough Centre Salma Zahid
Spadina—Fort York Adam Vaughan
Oakville John Oliver
Brampton South Sonia Sidhu
Etobicoke—Lakeshore James Maloney
Orléans Andrew Leslie
Mégantic—L’Érable Luc Berthold
Alfred-Pellan Angelo Iacono
Peterborough—Kawartha Maryam Monsef
Saint-Léonard—Saint-Michel Nicola Di Iorio
Surrey—Newton Sukh Dhaliwal
Halifax Andy Fillmore
Kanata—Carleton Karen McCrimmon
Nepean Chandra Arya
Montcalm Luc Thériault
Ottawa West—Nepean Anita Vandenbeld
Markham—Thornhill John McCallum
Joliette Gabriel Ste-Marie
Sudbury Paul Lefebvre
Burnaby South Kennedy Stewart
Saskatoon—University Brad Trost
Chilliwack—Hope Mark Strahl
Richmond Centre Alice Wong
Pitt Meadows—Maple Ridge Dan Ruimy
Argenteuil—La Petite-Nation Stéphane Lauzon
Saint-Hyacinthe—Bagot Brigitte Sansoucy
Brome—Missisquoi Denis Paradis
York South—Weston Ahmed Hussen
Scarborough Southwest Bill Blair
Abbotsford Ed Fast
Dartmouth—Cole Harbour Darren Fisher
Mississauga—Lakeshore Sven Spengemann
Vaughan—Woodbridge Francesco Sorbara
Ottawa Centre Catherine Mary McKenna
Richmond—Arthabaska Alain Rayes
Hamilton Mountain Scott Duvall
Huron—Bruce Ben Lobb
Bay of Quinte Neil Ellis
Haliburton—Kawartha Lakes—Brock Jamie Schmale
Parry Sound—Muskoka Tony Clement
Avignon—La Mitis—Matane—Matapédia Rémi Massé
Papineau Justin Trudeau
Newmarket—Aurora Kyle Peterson
Fredericton Matt DeCourcey
Lac-Saint-Jean Denis Lebel
Elmwood—Transcona Daniel Blaikie
Oxford Dave MacKenzie
Essex Tracey Ramsey
Ottawa—Vanier Mauril Bélanger
Vaudreuil—Soulanges Peter Schiefke
St. John’s East Nick Whalen
Nickel Belt Marc Serré
Yorkton—Melville Cathay Wagantall
Jonquière Karine Trudel
Souris—Moose Mountain Robert Gordon Kitchen
Provencher Ted Falk
Etobicoke Centre Borys Wrzesnewskyj
Thérèse-De Blainville Ramez Ayoub
Bow River Martin Shields
Dorval—Lachine—LaSalle Anju Dhillon
Beaches—East York Nathaniel Erskine-Smith
Scarborough—Rouge Park Gary Anandasangaree
Thornhill Peter Kent

October 30, 2015

MARC MAYRAND
Chief Electoral Officer