Vol. 150, No. 3 — January 16, 2016

PARLIAMENT

HOUSE OF COMMONS

First Session, Forty-Second Parliament

PRIVATE BILLS

Standing Order 130 respecting notices of intended applications for private bills was published in the Canada Gazette, Part I, on November 28, 2015.

For further information, contact the Private Members’ Business Office, House of Commons, Centre Block, Room 134-C, Ottawa, Ontario K1A 0A6, 613-992-6443.

MARC BOSC
Acting Clerk of the House of Commons

CHIEF ELECTORAL OFFICER

CANADA ELECTIONS ACT

List of returning officers

Pursuant to section 25 of the Canada Elections Act (S.C. 2000, c. 9), hereafter appears a list of the name, address and occupation of each person appointed as a returning officer for each electoral district in Canada, as established under the 2013 Representation Order (SI/2013-102), section 30 of the Electoral Boundaries Readjustment Act (R.S. 1985, c. E-3), and An Act to change the names of certain electoral districts and to amend the Electoral Boundaries Readjustment Act (S.C. 2014, c. 19).

STÉPHANE PERRAULT
Acting Chief Electoral Officer

NEWFOUNDLAND AND LABRADOR

Avalon: Brown, Dennis, Retired, P.O. Box 192, Bay Roberts A0A 1G0

BonavistaBurinTrinity: Hodder, Irene J., Accounting Clerk, 10 Harbour View Drive, Marystown A0E 2M0

Coast of BaysCentralNotre Dame: Roebothan, Winnie, Retired, 8 Balbo Street, Gander A1V 1K2

Labrador: Northcott, Andrea, Network Administrator/Bookkeeper, 316 Curtis Crescent, Labrador City A2V 2B9

Long Range Mountains: Waterman, Betty G., Retired, 2 Braemar Crescent, Corner Brook A2H 3B3

St. John’s East: Stone, David, Retired, 48 Highland Drive, St. John’s A1A 3C5

St. John’s SouthMount Pearl: Ryan, James W., Retired Federal Civil Servant, 5 Rodes Place, Mount Pearl A1N 3B8

PRINCE EDWARD ISLAND

Cardigan: Dyck, Mary E., Retired, 43 Belmont Street, Montague C0A 1R0

Charlottetown: Atkinson, Kay, Retired, 112–7 Falconwood Drive, Charlottetown C1A 6B4

Egmont: Gallant, Karen, Staffing Officer, 1693 Road 124, Abrams Village C0B 2E0

Malpeque: Stavert, Ernie, Retired, 198 Cornwall Road, Cornwall C0A 1H4

NOVA SCOTIA

Cape Breton—Canso: Carmichael, Norman, Retired, 73 Catherine Street, Glace Bay B1A 2K1

Central Nova: Stewart, Lottie J., Retired, 2039 Irving Street, Westville B0K 2A0

Cumberland—Colchester: Mackay, Darlene D., Office Manager, 78 Murdock Drive, Truro B2N 5Y7

Dartmouth—Cole Harbour: McCluskey, Pat C., Self-employed, 42 Greenmount Drive, Dartmouth B2V 2L7

Halifax: MacManus, John H., Consultant, 55 Parkhill Road, Halifax B3P 1R6

Halifax West: Loch, John S., Semi-retired, 403–89 Waterfront Drive, Bedford B4A 4K4

Kings—Hants: Rogers, Colleen M. M., Retired, 227 Dill Road, Windsor B0N 2T0

Sackville—Preston—Chezzetcook: MacDougall, Glenn, Business Owner, 90 Evangeline Court, Lower Sackville B4E 3N6

South Shore—St. Margarets: Rideout, Douglas J., Retired, 176 High Timber Drive, Upper Tantallon B3Z 1P7

Sydney—Victoria: Mombourquette, Peter B., Retired, 72 Churchill Drive, Sydney B1S 2B3

West Nova: Gawn, Rose-Aline, Bookkeeper, 8454 Highway 1, P.O. Box 221, Meteghan B0W 2J0

NEW BRUNSWICK

Acadie—Bathurst: Arseneault, Réjean, Retired, 4168 Des Fondateurs Boulevard, Saint-Isidore E8M 1G4

Beauséjour: Drisdelle, Ola, Retired, 985 Road 933, Haute-Aboujagane E4P 5R2

Fredericton: Desjardins, C. David, Executive Director, 101 Shaw Lane, New Maryland E3C 1H9

Fundy Royal: Nice, Joanne M., Retired, 137 Neck Road, Quispamsis E2G 1K9

Madawaska—Restigouche: Martin, Albert W., Retired, 11 Sénateur Street, Saint-Basile E7C 1P5

Miramichi—Grand Lake: Brown, Norman W., Semi-retired Bus Driver, 357 Skyline Avenue, Miramichi E1V 1B1

Moncton—Riverview—Dieppe: Gauthier, Donna, Representative, 30 Court Kirton, Riverview E1B 3P9

New Brunswick Southwest: Brown, W. Robert, Retired, 47 Queen Street East, St. Stephen E3L 2J5

Saint John—Rothesay: Fuller, Fred, Retired, 109–55 Smythe Street, Saint John E2L 5A2

Tobique—Mactaquac: Branswell, J. Kevin, Retired Teacher, 7360 Road 105, Upper Brighton E7P 2P8

QUEBEC

Abitibi—Baie-James—Nunavik—Eeyou: Cordeau, Kevin, Project Manager, 190 Du Lac-Wyeth Road, P.O. Box 5097, Val-d’Or J9P 7E3

AbitibiTémiscamingue: Trépanier, Bertrand, Consultant, 228 Frontenac Avenue, Rouyn-Noranda J9X 1J8

Ahuntsic-Cartierville: Théorêt, Jean-Guy, Retired, 4–10940 De l’Esplanade Avenue, Montréal H3L 2Y6

Alfred-Pellan: Breton, Paul, Manager and Consultant in Communication, 1130 De Montmartre Street, Laval H7E 3P1

ArgenteuilLa Petite-Nation: Poirier, Marie, Manager, 120 Des Cerisiers Street, Gatineau J8M 1V8

AvignonLa MitisMataneMatapédia: Bernier, Bertrand, Retired, 201 Rioux Street, Matane G4W 3X7

Beauce: Lefebvre, Lise, Retired, 381 Des Pins Avenue, Sainte-Marie G6E 3L2

BeauportCôte-de-Beaupré—Île d’OrléansCharlevoix: Bard, Gilles, Retired, 20 Lombrette Street, Baie-Saint-Paul G3Z 2T3

BeauportLimoilou: Savard, François, Retired, 327 19th Street, Québec G1L 2A5

BécancourNicoletSaurel: Longval, Michel, Finances, 5475 Cormier Avenue, Bécancour G9H 2E1

BellechasseLes EtcheminsLévis: Poulin, Richard, Retired, 307A Des Rochers Road, Lac-Etchemin G0R 1S0

Beloeil–Chambly: Fagnant, Claude D., Director, 221 Blain Street, Mont-Saint-Hilaire J3H 3B2

BerthierMaskinongé: Provencher, Jean, Retired Engineer, 6540 J.-A.-Vincent Road, Saint-Boniface G0X 2L0

Bourassa: Renaud, Daniel, School Commissioner, 5628 Aubin Street, Montréal H1G 1H4

BromeMissisquoi: Prévost, Diane, Communication Advisor, 801 Harvey Road, Sutton J0E 2K0

BrossardSaint-Lambert: Ferlatte, Gilles, Semi-retired, 8175 Nehru Street, Brossard J4Y 1Z2

CharlesbourgHaute-Saint-Charles: Poirier, Mark E., Retired, 1153 Des Topazes Street, Québec G2L 3L5

ChâteauguayLacolle: Candau, François, Supervisor, Public Works, 12 Logan Street, Sainte-Martine J0S 1V0

ChicoutimiLe Fjord: Gaudreault, Claude, Lawyer, 418 Jeanne-Le Ber Street, Chicoutimi G7H 3J9

ComptonStanstead: Delisle, Michel, Project Officer, 1512 Du Medoc Street, Sherbrooke J1N 1V4

DorvalLachineLaSalle: Ménard, Jean-Claude, Annuitant, 630 19th Avenue, Lachine H8S 3S7

Drummond: Desautels, Andrée, Education, 845 Armand Street, Drummondville J2C 5B4

GaspésieLes Îles-de-la-Madeleine: Whittom, Roy, Retired, 227 132 Road, Hope G0C 2K0

Gatineau: Dubois, Josée, Accountant, 2 Lachapelle Street, Gatineau J8T 5G7

Hochelaga: Beausoleil-Versailles, Carole, Retired, 6650 Châtelain Street, Montréal H1T 2K9

Honoré-Mercier: Sicari, Marguerite, Office Clerk, 12035 50th Av-enue, Montréal H1E 7B8

HullAylmer: Waters, Michelle, Self-employed, 23 Hemlock Street, Gatineau J9H 3T8

Joliette: Beauséjour, Robert, Retired School Principal, 17 Félix-Leclerc Street, Saint-Charles-Borromée J6E 7E8

Jonquière: Pomerleau, Marc, Consultant, 2652 Couture Street, Jonquière G7S 1T8

La Pointe-de-l’Île: Lauzon, Bernard, Retired, 12 31st Avenue, Montréal H1A 4M6

La Prairie: Jolin, Claude, Manager, 600 De la Mennais Avenue, La Prairie J5R 2R1

Lac-Saint-Jean: Hudon, Donald, General Director, 318 3rd Road, Lac-à-la-Croix G8G 1N5

Lac-Saint-Louis: Lister, Robert, Manager, 706 Dowker Street, Baie-D’Urfé H9X 2S9

LaSalleÉmardVerdun: Gagnon, Sylvie, Self-employed, 8222 Lévis-Sauvé Street, Montréal H8P 3J7

LaurentidesLabelle: Villeneuve, Claude, Retired, 2710 De la Girouette Street, Sainte-Adèle J8B 2C5

LaurierSainte-Marie: Haince, Paul, Retired, 1345 Panet Street, Montréal H2L 2Y6

Laval—Les Îles: Vernier, Jean-Paul, SAAQ Evaluator, 4630 Panneton Street, Laval H7R 5L9

LévisLotbinière: Leblond, Jean-Louis, Retired Economist, 152 Jacques-Bigot Street, Lévis G7A 2R8

Longueuil—Charles-LeMoyne: Levasseur, Claire, Retired, 209–3131 Racicot Street, Longueuil J4L 3J3

LongueuilSaint-Hubert: Thomas, Anne-Denise, Contractor, 3101 Du Major Street, Longueuil J4L 4K8

Louis-Hébert: Lavigne, Richard, Retired, 3354 De l’Entente-Cordiale Street, Québec G1X 2C4

Louis-Saint-Laurent: Dion, Hélène, Retired, 308–1841 Pie-XI Boulevard North, Québec G3J 0H6

Manicouagan: Monger, Benoit, Retired, 14 Chambers Street, Sept-Îles G4R 4W4

Marc-Aurèle-Fortin: Foucher, Jacques, Lawyer, 3656 Julio Street, Laval H7P 5A1

MéganticL’Érable: Nadeau, Claude, Retired, 97 Georges-Vanier Street, Thetford Mines G6G 5M5

Mirabel: Savard, André, Retired, 324 De la Rafale Place, Sainte-Marthe-sur-le-Lac J0N 1P0

Montarville: Couture, Fernand B., Retired, 230 Lansdowne Street, Saint-Bruno-de-Montarville J3V 1W8

Montcalm: Kelso, Richard, Retired, 870 Road 8 West, Saint-Calixte J0K 1Z0

MontmagnyL’IsletKamouraskaRivière-du-Loup: Couillard, Pierrette, Notary, 274 Petit Rang 2, Cacouna G0L 1G0

Mount Royal: Lemieux, Claire, Director of Sales, 4691 De la Côte-Sainte-Catherine Road, Montréal H3W 1M1

Notre-Dame-de-GrâceWestmount: Stock, Brigitte, Director of Communications, 147 Abbott Avenue, Westmount H3Z 2K1

Outremont: Renaud, Jane, Business Consultant, 2G–6300 Northcrest Place, Montréal H3S 2W3

Papineau: Lake, Normand, Self-employed, 7928, De Lanaudière Street, Montréal H2E 1Y8

Pierre-BoucherLes PatriotesVerchères: Tardif-Martin, Francine, Retired, 514 Samuel-de-Champlain Street, Boucherville J4B 6P7

PierrefondsDollard: Vanvari, Madanlal T., Engineer, 37 Île Barwick, Pierrefonds H8Z 3A1

Pontiac: Lance, Gaétan, Annuitant, P.O. Box 104, Campbell’s Bay J0X 1K0

PortneufJacques-Cartier: Donati, Guillaume, Director, Canada Revenue, 4987 Clément-Lockquell Street, Saint-Augustin-de-Desmaures G3A 2Y4

Québec: Crochetière, André, Responsible for Youth Activities, 1002–135, Grande Allée West, Québec G1R 2H2

Repentigny: Vacant

RichmondArthabaska: Alie, Jacques, Retired, 268 Saint-Hubert Street, Asbestos J1T 1Z6

Rimouski-NeigetteTémiscouataLes Basques: Roy, Jacques H., Retired, 388 Du Bosquet Street, Rimouski G5L 9G5

Rivière-des-Mille-Îles: Vacant

Rivière-du-Nord: Moisan, Sylvie, Consultant, 82 Brosseau Street, Saint-Jérôme J7Y 2S2

RosemontLa Petite-Patrie: Perrault, Michelle, Self-employed, 5474 18th Avenue, Montréal H1X 2P4

Saint-HyacintheBagot: Guilmain, Suzie, Lawyer, 832 De la Presqu’île Road, Saint-Pie J0H 1W0

Saint-Jean: Richer, Louis, Retired, 18 Marc Street, Saint-Jean-sur-Richelieu J2W 1E1

Saint-Laurent: Croubalian, Pierre, Retired, 1613–730 Montpellier Boulevard, Montréal H4L 5B3

Saint-LéonardSaint-Michel: Iadeluca, Antonio, Management, 9080 Laverdière Street, Saint-Léonard H1R 2E9

Saint-MauriceChamplain: Lebœuf, Gilles, Retired, 1330 10th Avenue, Shawinigan-Sud G9P 1X6

SalaberrySuroît: Leduc, Claude, Financial Security Advisor, 494 Saint-Lambert Street, Valleyfield J6T 6K2

Shefford: Lessard, Yvon, Retired, 452, Louis-Hébert Street, Granby J2H 1K6

Sherbrooke: Dion, Richard, Retired, 2427, Raimbault Street, Sherbrooke J1J 2J7

Thérèse-De Blainville: Lessard, Claire, Retired, 199 Louis-Georges-Proulx Street, Sainte-Thérèse J7E 5M1

Terrebonne: Martel, Claude, Geographer/Historian, 230, Thérèse Street, Lachenaie J6W 5X1

Trois-Rivières: Levasseur, André, Retired, 20 Langelier Street, Trois-Rivières G8W 1V6

VaudreuilSoulanges: Lauzon, Nicole, Retired, 205–1099 De Lotbinière Road, Vaudreuil-Dorion J7V 0H5

Ville-MarieLe Sud-OuestÎle-des-Sœurs: Chiasson, Louis-Marc, Freelance, 1713 Mullins Street, Montréal H3K 1N5

Vimy: Brunelle, André, Retired, 39 D’Avaugour Crescent, Laval H7G 1S4

ONTARIO

Ajax: Cumbertbatch, Robert W., Software Trainer, 42 Root Crescent, Ajax L1T 4M3

AlgomaManitoulinKapuskasing: Racine, Raymond, Self-employed, 16 Robertson Road, Elliot Lake P5A 1C7

Aurora—Oak Ridges—Richmond Hill: Pettit, Colin, Engineer, 111 Muirhead Crescent, Richmond Hill L4E 3M7

Barrie—Innisfil: Chronopoulos, Dennis, Lawyer, 103 Chieftain Crescent, Barrie L4N 6J2

Barrie—Springwater—Oro-Medonte: Bolger, Maura I., Retired, 29 Garrett Crescent, Barrie L4M 5K7

Bay of Quinte: Zadow, Larry, Retired, 41 Edgehill Road, Belleville K8N 2K8

BeachesEast York: Paulin, Jeff, Management, 2750 Danforth Avenue, Toronto M4C 1L7

Brampton Centre: Barber, Janice A., Homemaker, 8 Bromley Crescent, Brampton L6T 1Z1

Brampton East: Ramdewar, Bridge, Prevention Services, 20 Moldovan Drive, Brampton L6R 0G1

Brampton North: McMorrow, Paul T., Retired Educator, 48 Ravenscroft Circle, Brampton L6Z 4P2

Brampton South: Holman, John R., Self-employed, 8 Alexander Street, Brampton L6V 1H6

Brampton West: Nayak, Shashikant, Director, 39 Fairhill Avenue, Brampton L7A 2E7

Brantford—Brant: Cadman, Betteanne M., Retired Clerk and Administrator, 5 Kimberly Road, R.R. 2, Burford N0E 1A0

BruceGreyOwen Sound: Droine, Robert, Retired, 242 7th Street East, Owen Sound N4K 1H9

Burlington: Barr, Patricia J., Retired, 1924 Snake Road, Burlington L7P 4Y4

Cambridge: O’Connor, Mary, Correctional Officer, P.O. Box 398, Cambridge N1R 5V5

Carleton: Drover, Paul A., Consultant, 3 Echo Pond Way, Stittsville K2S 2E8

Chatham-Kent—Leamington: Taylor, George G., Retired, 22764 Eastlawn Road, Chatham N7M 5J4

Davenport: Banjavcic, Marko, Election Administrator, 336 Osler Street, Toronto M6N 2Z5

Don Valley East: Ellis, Urma, Real Estate Agent, 4 Daleena Drive, Toronto M3A 2L7

Don Valley North: Berdowski, Maxwell, Consultant, 17 Laurie Shepway, Toronto M2J 1X7

Don Valley West: Addetia, Nasir, Self-employed, 140835 Thornecliffe Park Drive, East York M4H 1J3

DufferinCaledon: Lynch, William, IT Consultant, 8 Buckingham Street, Orangeville L9W 5E7

Durham: Werry, Ralph E. F., Self-employed, 8094 Old Scugog Road, Enniskillen L0B 1J0

EglintonLawrence: Reid, Lorraine, Customer Service, 94 Lynnhaven Road, Toronto M6A 2K9

ElginMiddlesexLondon: Woolley, Carrie, Homemaker, 49 South Valerie Street, St. Thomas N5R 1A9

Essex: Vacant

Etobicoke Centre: Sperling, Allan, Teacher Consultant, 13 Donnybrook Lane, Etobicoke M9A 2V2

EtobicokeLakeshore: Riley, Martin J., Retired, 27 Springbrook Gardens, Etobicoke M8Z 3B7

Etobicoke North: Murphy, Carole A., Real Estate Sales, 4A Grovetree Road, Toronto M9V 2Y2

Flamborough—Glanbrook: Croxall, Al, Retired, 89 Sunnyridge Road, Jerseyville L0R 1R0

GlengarryPrescottRussell: Lanthier, Murielle T., Administration, 336 Cameron Street, Hawkesbury K6A 2B4

Guelph: Budra, Anne M., Consulting Services, 27 Brady Lane, Guelph N1L 1A2

HaldimandNorfolk: Foster, Robert, Retired, 11 Atwood Crescent, Simcoe N3Y 4Z5

HaliburtonKawartha LakesBrock: Ford, Jerry J., Retired, 2 Oliver Court, Lindsay K9V 5V9

Hamilton Centre: Vacant

Hamilton EastStoney Creek: Martin, Ruth Anne, Clerk, 51 MacInstosh Drive, Stoney Creek L8E 4E4

Hamilton Mountain: Lachapelle, Patrick G., Retired Teacher, 147 Southpark Avenue, Hamilton L8W 2Y7

Hamilton West—Ancaster—Dundas: Winn, James R., Retired, 125 West 25th Street, Hamilton L9C 4X4

HastingsLennox and Addington: McMillan, Caroline M., Life and Health Insurance Broker and Agent, 1858 County Road 1 East, Napanee K7R 3L2

Humber RiverBlack Creek: Ewers-Baptiste, Elaine, Consultant, 510 Grandravine Drive, Toronto M3J 1B1

HuronBruce: Craig, Graeme, Business, R.R. 1, 43077 Blyth Road, Walton N0K 1Z0

Kanata—Carleton: Anatol, Keith H., Retired Accountant, 903 Whiteford Way, Kanata K2M 0C9

Kenora: Duggan, Paul S., Retired Teacher, 741 Longbow Lake Road, General Delivery, Kenora P0X 1H0

KingVaughan: Vacant

Kingston and the Islands: Large, Marie-Thérèse, Retired, 17 Lochinvar Road, Kingston K7M 6R9

Kitchener Centre: LePage, Patricia G., Retired, 80210 Ellen Street East, Kitchener N2H 6R8

KitchenerConestoga: Hertzberger, Carolyn, Retired Teacher, 15 Crane Drive, Elmira N3B 3H4

Kitchener SouthHespeler: Loney, Grace, Chartered Accountant, 16 McLellan Court, Cambridge N3C 4A7

LambtonKentMiddlesex: Buren, Liisa, Office Manager, 10893, Old River Road, P.O. Box 104, Komoka N0L 1R0

LanarkFrontenacKingston: Johnson, Wayne, Human Resources Consultant, 30523 Rogers Road, Perth K7H 1P2

LeedsGrenvilleThousand Islands and Rideau Lakes: Mills, Barbara M., Administration, 442 Williams Place, Prescott K0E 1T0

LondonFanshawe: Telfer, Brenda, Self-employed, 1580 Dale Street, London N5V 1X9

London North Centre: Glover, Douglas W., Retired, 443 Victoria Street, London N5Y 4B2

London West: Mazereeuw, Karen E., Homemaker, 1127, Viscount Road, London N6K 1H9

MarkhamStouffville: Wilson, Barry, Retired, 65 Tilman Circle, Markham L3P 6G5

MarkhamThornhill: Macartney, Darlene M., Semi-retired Consultant, 49 Stacey Crescent, Thornhill L3T 6Z7

MarkhamUnionville: Koidis, Janet M., Retired Principal, 40 Cavalry Trail, Unionville L3R 9H3

Milton: Dougherty, Carol B., Employee Benefits Consultant, 72 Charles Street, Milton L9T 2G7

Mississauga Centre: Heenan, John S., Professional Engineer, 1483 Ballantrae Drive, Mississauga L5M 3N6

Mississauga EastCooksville: George, David, Retired President, CEO, 3519 Grand Forks Road, Mississauga L4Y 3N2

Mississauga—Erin Mills: Girard, Louis, Teacher, 4104 Farnsworth Crescent, Mississauga L5L 3Z2

Mississauga—Lakeshore: Doda, Fran, Accountant, 1076 Fleet Street, Mississauga L5H 3P7

Mississauga—Malton: Ramadorai, Vijay K., Consultant, 5205 Champlain Trail, Mississauga L5R 3B1

MississaugaStreetsville: Arafat, Arafat, Dental Technologist and Denturist, 3694 Densbury Drive, Mississauga L5N 6Z1

Nepean: DiMillo, Patricia J., Retired, 12 Barnstable Drive, Nepean K2J 1Z6

NewmarketAurora: Keenan, Alice I., ESL Teacher, 100 Roxborough Road, Newmarket L3Y 3L2

Niagara Centre: Diakow, Robert M., Retired, 26 Barbican Trail, St. Catharines L2T 4A3

Niagara Falls: Quiquero, Kathleen J., Finance, 9546 Willoughby Drive, Niagara Falls L2E 6S6

Niagara West: Ciarlo, Robert, Retired, 67 Lake Street, Grimsby L3M 2G6

Nickel Belt: Renaud, Pauline, Homemaker, 179 Pauline Street, Chelmsford P0M 1L0

NipissingTimiskaming: Mallory, James T., Retired, 2 Briarwood Court, North Bay P1C 1M1

NorthumberlandPeterborough South: Duffy, Kathleen, Certified Management Accountant, 783 London Street, Cobourg K9A 5X9

Oakville: Sharma, Surinder K., Retired, 1025 Roxborough Drive, Oakville L6M 1E1

Oakville NorthBurlington: Lindsey, Diane, Event Planner, 5156 Wood Crescent, Burlington L7L 6N4

Orléans: Duford, Sylvie, Orthotherapist, 6393 St. Louis Drive, Orléans K1C 2X9

Oshawa: Houston, Kenneth C., Self-employed, 1006 Lavender Court, Oshawa L1G 3H1

Ottawa Centre: Lynch, Gail A., Realtor, P.O. Box 35056, RPO Westgate, Ottawa K1Z 1A0

Ottawa South: Raven, Eileen P., Retired Teacher, 2221 Old Lilac Lane, Ottawa K1H 6H6

OttawaVanier: Crête, Rachel L., Retired, 293 Michel Circle, Ottawa K1L 7P4

Ottawa WestNepean: Finkelstein, Arnold, Retired, 26 Ashgrove Crescent, Ottawa K2G 0S2

Oxford: Schultz, Audrey E., Retired, 746781, R.R. 2, Township Road 4, Princeton N0J 1V0

ParkdaleHigh Park: Huska, Marika, Consultant, 22 High Park Gardens, Toronto M6R 1S9

Parry SoundMuskoka: Bordeleau, Kim E., Aircraft Maintenance, 57 Cascade Street, Parry Sound P2A 1K3

PerthWellington: Ranney, Patricia A., Project Manager, 55 Princess Street, Stratford N5A 6C7

PeterboroughKawartha: Manley, Rodney, Consultant, 2030 MacFarlane Avenue, Peterborough K9H 0E1

PickeringUxbridge: Birungi, Joseph, Data Manager, 1898 New Street, Pickering L1V 3J7

RenfrewNipissingPembroke: Rantz, Robert, Retired, 299 Rantz Road, Petawawa K8H 2W8

Richmond Hill: Rossi, Sharon L., Potter, 289 Elmwood Avenue, Richmond Hill L4C 1L5

SarniaLambton: Rennie, Paul, Retired, 499 Charlesworth Drive, Sarnia N7V 2R5

Sault Ste. Marie: Hackett, Allan K., Project Facilitator, 78 Joel Court, Sault Ste. Marie P6A 5S4

ScarboroughAgincourt: Jadavji, Mehboob, CPA-CGA, Retired, 28 Castledene Crescent, Scarborough M1T 1S1

Scarborough Centre: Reid, Brian T., Software Development Manager, 36 Romulus Drive, Toronto M1K 4C2

ScarboroughGuildwood: Frazer, Denis N., Retired, 198 Oakmeadow Boulevard, Scarborough M1E 4H6

Scarborough North: Ong-Lim, Hebe, Director and Administrator of JLHO Enterprise Inc., 95 Pebblehill Square, Toronto M1S 2P8

ScarboroughRouge Park: Pinto, Michael, Retired — Professional Woodturner, 18 Milroy Crescent, Toronto M1C 4H1

Scarborough Southwest: Smith, Patrick, Realtor, 15 Montvale Drive, Toronto M1M 3E5

SimcoeGrey: Sneyd, Ralph E., Retired Teacher, 122 6th Street, Collingwood L9Y 1Y9

Simcoe North: Walker, Ron, Retired Engineer, 3647 Riverdale Drive, Washago L0K 2B0

SpadinaFort York: Auld, Carol L., Teacher — Artist, 40585 Henry Lane Terrace, Toronto M5A 4B8

St. Catharines: Henriques, Joseph, Consultant, 24 October Drive, St. Catharines L2N 6T2

StormontDundasSouth Glengarry: Kubeck, Kimberley A., Retired, 20526 Concession 9 Road, R.R. 2, Alexandria K0C 1A0

Sudbury: Kerr, Ellen, Retired, 1943 Millwood Crescent, Sudbury P3E 2T3

Thornhill: Stein, Seymour B., Chartered Accountant, 243 Brickstone Circle, Thornhill L4J 6L2

Thunder BayRainy River: McCuaig, Thompson G., Retired, 141 Glendale Crescent, Thunder Bay P7C 1N2

Thunder BaySuperior North: Everitt, William E., Retired, 160 Whalen Street, Thunder Bay P7A 7J1

TimminsJames Bay: Labelle, Denise, Administration, 405630 Lonergan Boulevard, Timmins P4P 1H3

Toronto Centre: Gerrior, Brian A., Retired, 346 Wellesley Street East, Toronto M4X 1H3

TorontoDanforth: Stevenson, Diane C., Retired, 80 Langley Avenue, Toronto M4K 1B5

TorontoSt. Paul’s: Walters, Kelly, Bid Coordinator, 14 Hursting Avenue, Toronto M6C 1K4

UniversityRosedale: Singer, Lesley, Businesswoman, 656 Markham Street, Toronto M6G 2L9

VaughanWoodbridge: Canale, Ralph, Retired, 293 Grand Vellore Crescent, Vaughan L4H 0N7

Waterloo: Driedger, Nick A., Retired CEO, 329 Arlene Place, Waterloo N2J 2G5

WellingtonHalton Hills: Gallagher, Thomas H. L., Sales, 23 Market Street, Georgetown L7G 3B9

Whitby: Cloutier, Paul M., Retired, 3 Doulton Gate, Whitby L1R 1K2

Willowdale: Fong, May Lynne, Retired, 12 Granlea Road, Toronto M2N 2Z5

WindsorTecumseh: Moore, Mark, Retired, 8293 Menard Street, Windsor N8S 1W2

Windsor West: Lynd, Thomas W., Consultant, 3130 California Avenue, Windsor N9E 3K6

York Centre: Martin, Cathy S., Charitable Activities Coordinator, 189 Elder Street, Toronto M3H 5H4

YorkSimcoe: Willcocks, Nina, Financial Manager, P.O. Box A23, R.R. 2, Sutton West L0E 1R0

York SouthWeston: Jackson, Ella, Real Estate Agent, 38 Denison Road West, Toronto M9N 1C2

MANITOBA

BrandonSouris: Swidnicki, Joni D., Retired, 1519 3rd Street, Brandon R7A 3G3

CharleswoodSt. JamesAssiniboiaHeadingley: Vanderstel, Sherri L., Teacher, 506 Woodlands Crescent, Winnipeg R3K 1B1

ChurchillKeewatinook Aski: Cripps, Li, Business Owner, P.O. Box 87, Thompson R8N 1M9

DauphinSwan RiverNeepawa: Clement, Ron, Commissionnaire, P.O. Box 1089, 204 Heather Street, Russell R0J 1W0

ElmwoodTranscona: Schmidt, Jurgen, Retired, 1526 Concordia Avenue East, Winnipeg R3W 0A1

KildonanSt. Paul: Ghidoni, Donna G., Educator/Trainer, 171 Wyndstone Circle, East St. Paul R2E 0L8

PortageLisgar: Cormier, Georges, Retired, P.O. Box 49, La Salle R0G 1B0

Provencher: Giesbrecht, Brigitte L. S., Homemaker, P.O. Box 7, R.R. 1, Winnipeg R0A 0X0

Saint BonifaceSaint Vital: Meridji, Tayeb, Retired, 514 Cherrier Street, Winnipeg R2J 0M2

SelkirkInterlakeEastman: Halliwell, Gayle, Artist (Retired Educator), P.O. Box 195, Sandy Hook R0C 2W0

Winnipeg Centre: Doty, Jo-Anne G., Office Coordinator, 150 Bourkevale Drive, Winnipeg R3J 1P4

Winnipeg North: Dionisio, Erlinda, Health Care Worker, 2055 Burrows Avenue, Winnipeg R2R 1A2

Winnipeg South: Gray, Lori L., Computer Services, 234 Tufnell Drive, Winnipeg R2N 1K1

Winnipeg South Centre: Denesiuk, Johanna G., Retired, 240 Buxton Road, Winnipeg R3T 0H3

SASKATCHEWAN

BattlefordsLloydminster: Janko, Patricia D., Retired, 2442 Meadow Lark Lane, North Battleford S9A 3V2

Carlton TrailEagle Creek: Dykes, Linda L., College Administrator, Site 709, Compartment 25, R.R. 7, Rural Municipality of Montrose #315, Saskatoon S7K 1N2

Cypress HillsGrasslands: Arnold, Helen M., Retired, 1141 Bothwell Drive, Swift Current S9H 1Z8

DesnethéMissinippiChurchill River: Wyatt, Lester W., Self-employed, P.O. Box 346, Canwood S0J 0K0

Moose JawLake CentreLanigan: Vacant

Prince Albert: Hollick, Barry W., Teacher, 36 Guy Drive, Prince Albert S6X 0A3

ReginaLewvan: Richter, Kelly, Consultant, 3730 Queen Street, Regina S4S 2G6

ReginaQu’Appelle: Vacant

Regina–Wascana: Buitenhuis, Kathryn, Retired, 32 Academy Park Road, Regina S4S 4B8

SaskatoonGrasswood: Uhryn, Lisa, Regional Sales Manager, 14219 Degeer Street, Saskatoon S7H 4N6

SaskatoonUniversity: Dutton, Marvin W., Retired, 119615 Stensrud Road, Saskatoon S7W 0A1

Saskatoon West: Zimmerman, Dianne C., Self-employed, 201 32nd Street West, Saskatoon S7L 0S3

SourisMoose Mountain: Tuchscherer, Margaret M., Self-employed, 447 Tom Hart Drive, Weyburn S4H 2X8

YorktonMelville: Kachur, Cynthia C., Bookkeeper, 12 Windfield Place, Yorkton S3N 3P8

ALBERTA

Banff—Airdrie: Braat, Loren D., Self-employed, 15031001 8 Street North-West, Airdrie T4B 0W2

Battle River—Crowfoot: Grettum, Clarence K., Retired, P.O. Box 55, 215 Railway Avenue, Bittern Lake T0C 0L0

Bow River: Anstey-Martin, Daphne L., Commercial Account Manager, 334 Cactus Court, Newell County T1R 0S2

Calgary Centre: Allen, Kevin C., Art Administrator, 9031323 15 Avenue South-West, Calgary T3C 0X8

Calgary Confederation: Drader, Dave P., Retired, 5503 Dalhart Road North-West, Calgary T3A 1S3

Calgary Forest Lawn: O’Connell, Nora, Sales, 315 Manora Road North-East, Calgary T2A 4R7

Calgary Heritage: Hansen, Melvin D., Retired, 12440 17 Street South-West, Calgary T2W 4E3

Calgary Midnapore: Schuett, Cheryl, Administration, 955 Lake Arrow Way South-East, Calgary T2J 3C2

Calgary Nose Hill: O’Bryan Merilyn B., Retired, 4187 Edgevalley Landing North-West, Calgary T3A 5V2

Calgary Rocky Ridge: Young, Murray A., Retired, 147 Royal Birkdale Drive North-West, Calgary T3G 5R8

Calgary Shepard: Groff, Michelle K., Medical Office Administrator, 20 Cranberry Gardens South-East, Calgary T3M 0M1

Calgary Signal Hill: Lawson, Curtis C., Retired, 134 Simcoe Circle South-West, Calgary T3H 4S4

Calgary Skyview: Karbani, Naushmeen A., Office Administrator, 143 Taracove Landing North-East, Calgary T3J 4S7

Edmonton Centre: Starko, David, Self-employed, 150311920 100 Avenue North-West, Edmonton T5K 0K5

Edmonton Griesbach: Chmilar, Will G., Consultant, P.O. Box 1100, 14405 127 Street, Edmonton T6V 1M2

Edmonton Manning: Pui, Benedicta, Senior Management Assistant, 8327 171 Avenue North-West, Edmonton T5Z 3E3

Edmonton Mill Woods: Wilson, Donna R., Finance, 316 Greenoch Crescent North-West, Edmonton T6L 1B4

Edmonton Riverbend: Vacant

Edmonton Strathcona: Edey, John L., Retired, 6416 Fulton Drive North-West, Edmonton T6A 3V4

Edmonton West: Miller, Brian D., Plant Manager, 536 Dickens Loop North-West, Edmonton T6M 2S1

Edmonton—Wetaskiwin: Ehmann, Christopher J., Engineering Sales and Service, Suite 739, 1015101 50 Avenue, Leduc T9E 0B9

Foothills: Partaker, JoAnn C., Retired, 237 Crystalridge Rise, Okotoks T1S 1W4

Fort McMurray—Cold Lake: Garand, Marlene, Author, 193 Bacon Place, Fort McMurray T9K 1Z7

Grande Prairie—Mackenzie: Thompson, Brennan D., Student, 9522 63 Avenue, Grande Prairie T8W 2E8

Lakeland: Henderson, Tannis C., Consultant, 51214 Range Road 64, Vermilion T9X 1R3

Lethbridge : Albiez, Arleen E., Management, 4110 22 Avenue South, Lethbridge T1K 4Y5

Medicine Hat—Cardston—Wamer: Ulbricht, Mary, Diagnostic Clerk, 184 Calder Road South-East, Medicine Hat T1B 3L3

Peace River—Westlock: MacDougall, Phyllis, Retired, 511015 105 Avenue, Westlock T7P 1A1

Red Deer—Lacombe: Eadie, Michelle, Certified Life Skills Coach and Group Facilitator, 5435 47 Avenue, Lacombe T4L 1M9

Red Deer—Mountain View: Hutmacher, Wayne A., Retired, 91 Duncan Crescent, Red Deer T4R 1W3

Sherwood Park—Fort Saskatchewan: Retallack, James A., Retired, 5 Hummingbird Road, Sherwood Park T8A 0A1

St. Albert—Edmonton: Wright, William, Retired, 27 Lancaster Crescent, St. Albert T8N 2N9

Sturgeon River—Parkland: Boisvert, Remi, Retired, 28 Stoneshire Manor, Spruce Grove T7X 3E3

Yellowhead: Fahl, Norma E., Retired, 153 Alder Drive, Hinton T7V 1C9

BRITISH COLUMBIA

Abbotsford: Dodd, Phillip J., Supervisor, Canada Revenue Agency, 2432 Mountain Drive, Abbotsford V3G 1E9

Burnaby North—Seymour: Bradbury, Vicki L., Retired, 141203 Madison Avenue, Burnaby V5C 6R9

Burnaby South: Price, Vivian T., Retired, 6230 Royal Oak Avenue, Burnaby V5H 3N7

Cariboo—Prince George: Grant, Lorraine E., Retired, 3056 Bona Dea Drive, Prince George V2N 5L1

Central Okanagan—Similkameen—Nicola: Skodyn, Basil, Retired, 1205 Trevor Drive, Kelowna V1Z 3K7

Chilliwack—Hope: Vacant

Cloverdale—Langley City: Lucier, Patrick, Retired, 2419649 53 Avenue, Langley V3A 8C5

Coquitlam—Port Coquitlam: Wong, Bill, Semi-retired Realtor, 3051 York Street, Port Coquitlam V3B 4A6

Courtenay—Alberni: Chandler, Ann L., Semi-retired, 6815 Kitsuksis Road, Port Alberni V9Y 8V1

Cowichan—Malahat—Langford: McClarnon, Cassandra, Senior Voting Analyst, 110611 Goldstream Avenue, Langford V9B 2W9

Delta: Phillip, Ronald B., Optician, 5721 Goldenrod Crescent, Delta V4L 2H1

Esquimalt—Saanich—Sooke: Fedosenko, Kerry, Marriage Commissioner, 2425 Mountain Heights Drive, Sooke V9Z 0L4

Fleetwood—Port Kells: Wadley, John M., Retired Police Officer, 10703 155A Street, Surrey V3R 9X5

Kamloops—Thompson—Cariboo: Plett, Nancy, Consultant, 335 Pemberton Terrace, Kamloops V2C 1T2

Kelowna—Lake Country: Creelman, Wendy, Principal Consultant, 1363 Clear Pond Court, Kelowna V1V 2X6

Kootenay—Columbia: Switzer, Robert L., Retired, 802 Fifth Street, Nelson V1L 2X5

Langley—Aldergrove: Li, Cathy, Retired, 21536 84 Avenue, Langley V1M 2M1

Mission—Matsqui—Fraser Canyon: Kopan, Kathi M., Reserve Officer in the Canadian Armed Forces, 31833 Mayne Avenue, Abbotsford V2T 4W9

Nanaimo—Ladysmith: Oliver, Donald A., Retired, 4184088 Wellesley Avenue, Nanaimo V9T 6M2

New Westminster—Burnaby: Wilson, Raymond E., Office Assistant, 831 Burnaby Street, New Westminster V3L 4V8

North Island—Powell River: Gordon, Alexander B., Retired, 330 McLeod Street, Comox V9M 2B6

North Okanagan—Shuswap: Morrison, Sharon G., Retired, 3306 18 Street, Vernon V1T 4A7

North Vancouver: Reilly, Tami A., Business Person, 787 16 Street East, North Vancouver V7L 2V2

Pitt Meadows—Maple Ridge: Climenhaga, Ronald H., Retired, 2619452 Fraser Way, Pitt Meadows V3Y 0A3

Port Moody—Coquitlam: Budd, Leslie N., Retired, 731 Rochester Avenue, Coquitlam V3K 2V9

Prince George—Peace River—Northern Rockies: Eisert, Jocelyn, CEO and Event Manager, 11415 104 Street, Fort St. John V1J 0C6

Richmond Centre: Wei, Albert Y., Director of Human Resources, 6195 Lynas Lane, Richmond V7C 5A1

Saanich—Gulf Islands: Davidson, Donna J., Consultant, 2251 Cooperidge Drive, Saanichton V8M 1N2

Skeena—Bulkley Valley: Wilson, Warren E., Retired, 4710 Scott Avenue, Terrace V8G 4H6

South Okanagan—West Kootenay: Post, Roberta M., Retired-Marriage Commissioner, P.O. Box 406, Rossland V0G 1Y0

South Surrey—White Rock: Dudley, Bryce G., Retired, 16130 8A Avenue, Surrey V4A 7B8

Stevenston—Richmond East: Little, Ruth H., Clerk, 11112911 Railway Avenue, Richmond V7E 6L8

Surrey Centre: McRae, Roddy J., Realtor, 10075 121 Street, Surrey V3V 4K4

Surrey—Newton: Rajoo, Madurai, Realtor, 13468 80A Avenue, Surrey V3W 8A6

Vancouver Centre: Cameron, Doug B., Retired-Marriage Commissioner, 1061188 Cardero Street, Vancouver V6G 3C4

Vancouver East: Walton, Peter H., Business Owner, 661 Heatley Avenue, Vancouver V6A 3G8

Vancouver Granville: Cavezza, Maria A., Business Travel Manager, 2042330 Maple Street, Vancouver V6J 3T6

Vancouver Kingsway: Kirby, Frankie, Retired, 853 20th Avenue East, Vancouver V5V 1N4

Vancouver Quadra: Radermacher, Ulrike, Researcher, Project Manager, 1821 Blenheim Street, Vancouver V6K 4H7

Vancouver South: Jiwa, Rizwana, Consultant, 6439 Sophia Street, Vancouver V5W 2W9

Victoria: Vacant

West Vancouver—Sunshine Coast—Sea to Sky Country: Jeffery, Charles J., Operations Manager, 855 Oceanmount Boulevard, Gibsons V0N 1V8

YUKON

Yukon: Edelman, Susan J., Teacher, 31 Blanchard Road, Whitehorse Y1A 4T9

NORTHWEST TERRITORIES

Northwest Territories: Besquet, Jean-Michel, Urban Designer, 3155600 52 Avenue, Yellowknife X1A 2R7

NUNAVUT

Nunavut: Omole, Isaac, Information Technician, House 5057B, P.O. Box 11630, Iqaluit X0A 1H0

[3-1-o]