EXTRA Vol. 153, No. 10

Canada Gazette

Part Ⅰ

OTTAWA, THURSDAY, NOVEMBER 7, 2019

OFFICE OF THE CHIEF ELECTORAL OFFICER

CANADA ELECTIONS ACT

Return of Members elected at the 43rd general election

Notice is hereby given, pursuant to section 317 of the Canada Elections Act, that returns, in the following order, have been received of the election of Members to serve in the House of Commons of Canada for the following electoral districts:

Names of elected candidates

Electoral District

Member

Cardigan Lawrence MacAulay
Fundy Royal Rob Moore
Moncton–Riverview–Dieppe Ginette Petitpas Taylor
Alfred-Pellan Angelo Iacono
Beauport–Limoilou Julie Vignola
Honoré-Mercier Pablo Rodriguez
La Pointe-de-L’Île Mario Beaulieu
Louis-Hébert Joël Lightbound
Mégantic–L’Érable Luc Berthold
Montmagny–L’Islet–Kamouraska–Rivière-du-Loup Bernard Généreux
Notre-Dame-de-Grâce–Westmount Marc Garneau
Outremont Rachel Bendayan
Rosemont–La Petite-Patrie Alexandre Boulerice
Saint-Maurice–Champlain François-Philippe Champagne
Terrebonne Michel Boudrias
Trois-Rivières Louise Charbonneau
Vimy Annie Koutrakis
Barrie–Springwater–Oro-Medonte Douglas Shipley
Beaches–East York Nathaniel Erskine-Smith
Brampton East Maninder Sidhu
Don Valley West Rob Oliphant
Durham Erin O’Toole
Haliburton–Kawartha Lakes–Brock Jamie Schmale
Hamilton Mountain Scott Duvall
Hamilton West–Ancaster–Dundas Filomena Tassi
Kanata–Carleton Karen McCrimmon
Lanark–Frontenac–Kingston Scott Reid
London West Kate Young
Oakville Anita Anand
Oshawa Colin Carrie
Ottawa Centre Catherine McKenna
Ottawa–Vanier Mona Fortier
Renfrew–Nipissing–Pembroke Cheryl Gallant
Richmond Hill Majid Jowhari
Carleton Pierre Poilievre
Toronto–St. Paul’s Carolyn Bennett
Scarborough North Shawn Chen
Scarborough Southwest William Blair
Charleswood–St. James–Assiniboia–Headingley Marty Morantz
Saint-Boniface–Saint-Vital Dan Vandal
Calgary Centre Greg McLean
Calgary Nose Hill Michelle Rempel
Calgary Rocky Ridge Pat Kelly
Delta Carla Qualtrough
South Surrey–White Rock Kerry-Lynne Findlay
Tobique–Mactaquac Richard Bragdon
Burlington Karina Gould
Wellington–Halton Hills Michael Chong
York Centre Michael Levitt
Central Okanagan–Similkameen–Nicola Dan Albas
Cloverdale–Langley City Tamara Jansen
Charlottetown Sean Casey
Sackville–Preston–Chezzetcook Darrell Samson
Fredericton Jenica Atwin
Argenteuil–La Petite-Nation Stéphane Lauzon
Beauce Richard Lehoux
Thérèse-De Blainville Louise Chabot
Bourassa Emmanuel Dubourg
Drummond Martin Champoux
Gatineau Steven MacKinnon
Hull–Aylmer Greg Fergus
Joliette Gabriel Ste-Marie
Lac-Saint-Jean Alexis Brunelle-Duceppe
Lévis–Lotbinière Jacques Gourde
Montarville Stéphane Bergeron
Saint-Hyacinthe–Bagot Simon-Pierre Savard-Tremblay
Salaberry–Suroît Claude Debellefeuille
Ajax Mark Holland
Brampton North Ruby Sahota
Eglinton–Lawrence Marco Mendicino
Essex Chris Lewis
Etobicoke Centre Yvan Baker
Etobicoke North Kristy Duncan
Flamborough–Glanbrook David Sweet
Haldimand–Norfolk Diane Finley
Hamilton Centre Matthew Green
Hamilton East–Stoney Creek Bob Bratina
King–Vaughan Deb Schulte
Kitchener Centre Raj Saini
Kitchener–Conestoga Tim Louis
Kitchener South–Hespeler Marwan Tabbara
Markham–Thornhill Mary Ng
Milton Adam van Koeverden
Mississauga East–Cooksville Peter Fonseca
Mississauga–Lakeshore Sven Spengemann
Nepean Chandra Arya
Niagara Centre Vance Badawey
Ottawa West–Nepean Anita Vandenbeld
Peterborough–Kawartha Maryam Monsef
St. Catharines Chris Bittle
Scarborough–Rouge Park Gary Anandasangaree
Spadina–Fort York Adam Vaughan
Toronto–Danforth Julie Dabrusin
Windsor–Tecumseh Irek Kusmierczyk
Calgary Confederation Len Webber
Calgary Forest Lawn Jasraj Singh Hallan
Calgary Midnapore Stephanie Kusie
St. Albert–Edmonton Michael Cooper
Cambridge Bryan May
Lethbridge Rachael Harder
Pierrefonds–Dollard Sameer Zuberi

November 5, 2019

Stéphane Perrault
Chief Electoral Officer